#
buy premium
Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Birthday: 10 October 1969, Bellflower, California, USA
Birth Name: Wendy Anne McLendon
Height: 173 cm

Wendi McLendon-Covey was born on October 10, 1969 in Bellflower, California, USA as Wendy Anne McLendon. She is an actress and producer, known for The Goldbergs (2013), Bridesmaids (2011) and Blended ...Show more

Wendi McLendon-Covey
On young actresses and the pressure to be thin: "Well, first you have to ask yourself if you want to Show more On young actresses and the pressure to be thin: "Well, first you have to ask yourself if you want to be the kind of actress who's interesting, or the kind of actress who's meant to play the pretty-but-uninteresting wife of a chubby guy on a network sitcom. If you want to play the good roles, spend more time in in college and in acting class than you do in the gym, and you'll have the career you want. Talent always wins out in the long run." Hide
As a performer, you can't just sit around waiting for the phone to ring. You have to write and devel Show more As a performer, you can't just sit around waiting for the phone to ring. You have to write and develop projects for yourself, because casting people aren't always going to see you the way you want to be seen. Write a one-person show, shoot a short film, do plays, whatever - activity breeds activity. No one's interested in a stay-at-home actress. Hide
Wendi McLendon-Covey's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (70) as Creator (1)
Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey'S roles
Jen
Jen

Jan
Jan

Beverly Goldberg
Beverly Goldberg

Vice Principal
Vice Principal

Dr. Ice
Dr. Ice

Vice Principal
Vice Principal

Linda
Linda

Tish
Tish

Kara
Kara

Sharon
Sharon

Ms. Stout
Ms. Stout

Emma Cooney
Emma Cooney

Pam
Pam

Beverly Goldberg
Beverly Goldberg

Shauna
Shauna

Mudflap
Mudflap

Deputy Clementine Johnson, Water Heater Lady, Newlywed Bride
Deputy Clementine Johnson, Water Heater Lady, Newlywed Bride

Rita
Rita

Liz
Liz

Pam
Pam

123Movies