#
buy premium
Walker Edmiston

Walker Edmiston

Birthday: 6 February 1926, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Walker R. Edmiston

Talented, prolific and versatile voice and character actor Walker Edmiston had a remarkable career in radio, movies and television that spanned over five decades. Walker was born on February 6, 1926 i ...Show more

Walker Edmiston
I do many voices that I can't do and people ask me what I mean. What I tell them is that I'll be hir Show more I do many voices that I can't do and people ask me what I mean. What I tell them is that I'll be hired to come in and do a voice and prior to going in I can't do it. But I listen to the tape of the voice and that way have done things like Strother Martin in "Slapshot." Somehow, I have this ear where I can hear a voice and reproduce it. Hide
Walker Edmiston's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
Walker Edmiston Walker Edmiston'S roles
Lt. Kyle
Lt. Kyle

Whizzer
Whizzer

Citizen
Citizen

Joe Gerard
Joe Gerard

Inferno
Inferno

123Movies