#
buy premium
Vanessa Marano

Vanessa Marano

Birthday: 31 October 1992, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Vanessa Nicole Marano
Height: 161 cm

Vanessa Marano started acting in the theater when she was seven years old, performing in numerous plays at A.C.T. in Agoura Hills, California. She began her professional career with several national c ...Show more

Vanessa Marano
I've been on plenty of sets where I have not liked the people that I work with, but you suck it up a Show more I've been on plenty of sets where I have not liked the people that I work with, but you suck it up and be professional. Hide
I'm very into dark colors. I try to rock the dark against the ghost white skin as much as humanly po Show more I'm very into dark colors. I try to rock the dark against the ghost white skin as much as humanly possible. Hide
Who doesn't love a 'Lifetime' movie? I think that they know their audience so well. Who doesn't love a 'Lifetime' movie? I think that they know their audience so well.
I'm very obsessed with 'The Real Housewives' franchise. It's a bad obsession. I'm very obsessed with 'The Real Housewives' franchise. It's a bad obsession.
When I was eleven, I got cast in the last directorial project of Christopher Reeve. When I was eleven, I got cast in the last directorial project of Christopher Reeve.
Lizzy Weiss is such a great writer, and she really writes for the performances. Lizzy Weiss is such a great writer, and she really writes for the performances.
Everyone loves each other for the pilot. But once you start to do the show, you see everybody's true Show more Everyone loves each other for the pilot. But once you start to do the show, you see everybody's true colors. If it's successful, people start to change, and then if it's not doing well, people start to change in other ways. Hide
Vanessa Marano's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
Vanessa Marano Vanessa Marano'S roles
Bay Kennish
Bay Kennish

Rebecca Mitchell
Rebecca Mitchell

Samantha Combs
Samantha Combs

Hope West
Hope West

April Nardini
April Nardini

Alise Jones
Alise Jones

Holly Wheeler
Holly Wheeler

Holly Wheeler
Holly Wheeler

Emily
Emily

Theresa Monroe
Theresa Monroe

123Movies