#
buy premium
Tyler Posey

Tyler Posey

Birthday: 18 October 1991, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Tyler Garcia Posey
Height: 175 cm

Tyler was born in Santa Monica, California and lives in the Los Angeles area. He is the son of Cyndi Garcia and actor John Posey. His heritage is Irish, English (on his father's side) & Mexic ...Show more

Tyler Posey
I tell a lot of fart and poop jokes. I can't help it. I have no filter, and it just comes out. I tell a lot of fart and poop jokes. I can't help it. I have no filter, and it just comes out.
On my mom's side I'm Mexican, and my dad is a white dude. On my mom's side I'm Mexican, and my dad is a white dude.
I grew up with lacrosse in my life because my dad played lacrosse all throughout college, so I grew Show more I grew up with lacrosse in my life because my dad played lacrosse all throughout college, so I grew up with the gear in my house - like the sticks, the helmet. Hide
I took Spanish in high school and I didn't do too well in it. My Spanish teacher told me not to go o Show more I took Spanish in high school and I didn't do too well in it. My Spanish teacher told me not to go on with Spanish anymore, so I was discouraged a little bit. Hide
I was never really unpopular in high school. I was never really unpopular in high school.
Whenever something good comes up that sounds like I could be part of the project, my manager and my Show more Whenever something good comes up that sounds like I could be part of the project, my manager and my agents send me in on it. Hide
You know I don't care about what I eat. I love food so much, I can't affect the way I eat. You know I don't care about what I eat. I love food so much, I can't affect the way I eat.
I'd love to be a rockstar. I'd love to be a rockstar.
Acting is all I know; being on a set is all I know. Acting is all I know; being on a set is all I know.
I mean, people don't know what race I am. They never know if I'm Hawaiian or Italian or Mexican or S Show more I mean, people don't know what race I am. They never know if I'm Hawaiian or Italian or Mexican or Spanish or white. I could play Jewish, I could play anything. Hide
I'm a big fan of zombies, and I have a zombie tattoo on my leg. I'm a big fan of zombies, and I have a zombie tattoo on my leg.
Tyler Posey's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (60)
Tyler Posey Tyler Posey'S roles
Mauro
Mauro

Billy Barrow
Billy Barrow

Doug
Doug

Scott Howard
Scott Howard

Gabriel Whedon
Gabriel Whedon

David
David

Lucas Moreno
Lucas Moreno

Ty Ventura
Ty Ventura

123Movies