#
buy premium
Timothy Bateson

Timothy Bateson

Birthday: 3 April 1926, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Timothy Dingwall Bateson

Prolific British character actor, adept at eccentric or whimsical impersonations, particularly of Dickensian characters. The son of law society president Sir Dingwall Bateson, he won a scholarship to ...Show more

Timothy Bateson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (40)
Timothy Bateson Timothy Bateson'S roles
Kreacher
Kreacher

Junkyard Owner
Junkyard Owner

The Tooth Fairy
The Tooth Fairy

Mr. Fezziwig
Mr. Fezziwig

123Movies