#
buy premium
Tara Strong

Tara Strong

Birthday: 12 February 1973, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Tara Lyn Charendoff
Height: 159 cm

Tara Strong was born on February 12, 1973 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Tara Lyn Charendoff. She is an actress, known for My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010), The Fairly OddParents (2001) and ...Show more

Tara Strong
In general, I find that for videos the acting is more realistic. In general, I find that for videos the acting is more realistic.
We all sit in front of our mics and our scripts lay on music stands. Then the silliness begins! We all sit in front of our mics and our scripts lay on music stands. Then the silliness begins!
Some shows, like PPG, tape in a group session, which is always more fun because you can play off eac Show more Some shows, like PPG, tape in a group session, which is always more fun because you can play off each other. Hide
I think there are more female characters in video games now but I also think that's because video ga Show more I think there are more female characters in video games now but I also think that's because video games in general are more diverse now. Hide
We really have a lot of fun at these sessions, we all get along and kid around with each other throu Show more We really have a lot of fun at these sessions, we all get along and kid around with each other throughout the job. Hide
Sometimes a role might be difficult on my throat. Sometimes a role might be difficult on my throat.
If I am not right for something there are many talented actors out there that will get it. If I am not right for something there are many talented actors out there that will get it.
I usually have 10 different animation projects going at a time. I usually have 10 different animation projects going at a time.
I think it's definitely beneficial for these characters to have good acting voices behind them and i Show more I think it's definitely beneficial for these characters to have good acting voices behind them and it affects the characters in a way that people can feel like they're part of the game and that they know these characters. Hide
Many people think voice over artists just read, there's much more to it. Without acting beats, scene Show more Many people think voice over artists just read, there's much more to it. Without acting beats, scene study and improving skills, you won't make it. Hide
I didn't record any additional dialogue for this CD, they are excerpts pulled from existing episodes Show more I didn't record any additional dialogue for this CD, they are excerpts pulled from existing episodes. Hide
I'm not sure specifically but there's definitely parts of me in Rikku. I'm not sure specifically but there's definitely parts of me in Rikku.
Whenever you do an animated project or a voice-over project it's inevitable that part of your person Show more Whenever you do an animated project or a voice-over project it's inevitable that part of your personality comes into play. Hide
Start as early as you can. Make tapes of your characters. Start as early as you can. Make tapes of your characters.
There's a lot more to see when you're playing and because of the advances in technology it makes roo Show more There's a lot more to see when you're playing and because of the advances in technology it makes room for all kinds of new characters. Hide
I had to make squirrel noises as Bubbles and without realizing it, I was making the face and putting Show more I had to make squirrel noises as Bubbles and without realizing it, I was making the face and putting my fingers up to my face to look like a squirrel and everyone made fun of me for the rest of the day. Hide
[Interview in "Working Mother" Magazine, July/August 2004]: My son is now old enough to respond to m Show more [Interview in "Working Mother" Magazine, July/August 2004]: My son is now old enough to respond to my work. To me, that's what it's all about. Hide
Don't be afraid to look silly. Don't be afraid to look silly.
Tara Strong's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (256)
Tara Strong Tara Strong'S roles
Illyana Rasputin
Illyana Rasputin

Unikitty, Master Misery
Unikitty, Master Misery

Dr. Serling Roquette
Dr. Serling Roquette

Kylie Griffin
Kylie Griffin

Dil Pickles
Dil Pickles

Dr. Serling Roquette, WayneTech Cashier
Dr. Serling Roquette, WayneTech Cashier

Veronica
Veronica

Melody
Melody

Michelle
Michelle

Cheerleader Stacey
Cheerleader Stacey

Poof
Poof

Baby Poof
Baby Poof

Betts
Betts

Omi
Omi

Adella
Adella

Homeowner's Wife
Homeowner's Wife

Scarlet Witch
Scarlet Witch

Mary Jane Watson
Mary Jane Watson

Queen
Queen

Twilight Sparkle, Clover the Clever, Masked Matter-Horn, Pegasus 1, Twilight Velvet
Twilight Sparkle, Clover the Clever, Masked Matter-Horn, Pegasus 1, Twilight Velvet

Caitlin O'Shaugnessy-Ruiz
Caitlin O'Shaugnessy-Ruiz

Princess Selfrespectra
Princess Selfrespectra

Harley Quinn
Harley Quinn

Sif
Sif

Barbara Gordon
Barbara Gordon

Billy
Billy

Kaya
Kaya

Mother Duck
Mother Duck

Lucy
Lucy

Marrow
Marrow

Mushi Sanban
Mushi Sanban

Raven, Butterbean, Jayna, Lady Legasus, Little Girl, 911 Operator, Batgirl, Butterbern, Distressed Woman, FBI Agent...
Raven, Butterbean, Jayna, Lady Legasus, Little Girl, 911 Operator, Batgirl, Butterbern, Distressed Woman, FBI Agent...

Harley Quinn
Harley Quinn

Buttermilk Skye
Buttermilk Skye

Ashi
Ashi

Timmy Turner
Timmy Turner

Timmy McNulty
Timmy McNulty

Cindy McPhearson
Cindy McPhearson

Joss Possible
Joss Possible

Nova Prime
Nova Prime

Raven
Raven

Miss Collins
Miss Collins

Bebe Proud
Bebe Proud

Lashina
Lashina

Oracle
Oracle

Paige Guthrie
Paige Guthrie

Computer
Computer

Bubbles
Bubbles

Jane
Jane

Vicki Vale
Vicki Vale

Show More
123Movies