#
buy premium
Tamara Tunie

Tamara Tunie

Birthday: 14 March 1959, McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Tamara Renee Tunie
Height: 175 cm

Tamara Tunie was born on March 14, 1959 in McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA as Tamara Renee Tunie. She is an actress and director, known for As the World Turns (1956), Law & Order: Special Victim ...Show more

Tamara Tunie
I have Native-American blood, I have European blood, I have African blood. I have Native-American blood, I have European blood, I have African blood.
When I first got to New York, all I did was musicals. After a few years I had to make a conscious ch Show more When I first got to New York, all I did was musicals. After a few years I had to make a conscious choice to close the door on musicals, because I was getting pigeon-holed as a musical theater performer. Hide
I always watch the work I do. I always watch the work I do.
Show business is fickle, and though I have been blessed with a healthy career, who knows how long th Show more Show business is fickle, and though I have been blessed with a healthy career, who knows how long that will last? Hide
Tamara Tunie's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (40)
Tamara Tunie Tamara Tunie'S roles
Serafina Norvy
Serafina Norvy

Alberta Green
Alberta Green

Mrs. Jackie Heath
Mrs. Jackie Heath

Monica Graham
Monica Graham

Julia
Julia

Dr. Melinda Warner
Dr. Melinda Warner

Margaret Thomason
Margaret Thomason

123Movies