#
buy premium
Scott Grimes

Scott Grimes

Birthday: 9 July 1971, Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
Height: 175 cm

Scott Grimes was born on July 9, 1971 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA as Scott Richard Grimes. He is an actor, known for American Dad! (2005), ER (1994) and Robin Hood (2010). He was previously married ...Show more

Scott Grimes
[on working with Gene Hackman and Denzel Washington in Crimson Tide (1995)] It humbled me and taught Show more [on working with Gene Hackman and Denzel Washington in Crimson Tide (1995)] It humbled me and taught me lessons. Hide
[on the military training received for his role in Band of Brothers (2001)] This is no actors' frou- Show more [on the military training received for his role in Band of Brothers (2001)] This is no actors' frou-frou boot camp; this is the real deal. There were a couple of nights guys were crying themselves to sleep. It was two weeks of pure and utter hell -- but it should've been. Hide
Scott Grimes's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (88)
Scott Grimes Scott Grimes'S roles
TSgt. Donald Malarkey
TSgt. Donald Malarkey

Steve Smith
Steve Smith

Kevin Swanson, Michael Pulaski
Kevin Swanson, Michael Pulaski

Brad Brown
Brad Brown

Thomas Walsh
Thomas Walsh

Jimmy O'Rourke
Jimmy O'Rourke

Will Scarlet
Will Scarlet

Detective Danny Price
Detective Danny Price

Archie Morris
Archie Morris

Thomas Walsh
Thomas Walsh

Will McCorkle
Will McCorkle

Lt. Gordon Malloy
Lt. Gordon Malloy

Special Agent Dave Flynn
Special Agent Dave Flynn

Special Agent Dave Flynn
Special Agent Dave Flynn

Gordon Malloy
Gordon Malloy

Eric
Eric

Seabass
Seabass

Steve Smith, Midget Assassin, Frat Guy, Steve Smith as S, A Wolverine, Cheesy Guy, George Kidney, Jockey with Goatee, Kid on Plane, Scott LaRose
Steve Smith, Midget Assassin, Frat Guy, Steve Smith as S, A Wolverine, Cheesy Guy, George Kidney, Jockey with Goatee, Kid on Plane, Scott LaRose

'Birdie' Burns
'Birdie' Burns

Kevin Swanson
Kevin Swanson

123Movies