#
buy premium
Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Birthday: 26 January 1941, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn
Height: 183 cm

Scott Glenn was born January 26, 1941, in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, to Elizabeth and Theodore Glenn, a salesman. As he grew up in Appalachia, his health was poor; he was bedridden for a year and docto ...Show more

Scott Glenn
There are many different reasons why people take parts. For me, there are basically two: one is econ Show more There are many different reasons why people take parts. For me, there are basically two: one is economic -- you have to keep working, pay the rent; that's a given. The other one, for me, usually has nothing to do with the overall film - whether the script is good, whom I'm working with, whether it's going to get good reviews -- it's just the part, the character. Is this somebody whose shoes I want to live in for four months? If I don't instinctively answer 'yes' to that question, I shouldn't be doing the movie. Hide
Essentially what actors do is put colors on a palette for directors to paint with. Essentially what actors do is put colors on a palette for directors to paint with.
Scott Glenn's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (37)
Scott Glenn Scott Glenn'S roles
John 'Axe' Adcox
John 'Axe' Adcox

Jack Crawford
Jack Crawford

Bart Mancuso
Bart Mancuso

Stick
Stick

Sully
Sully

Robert Torrelson
Robert Torrelson

Chris Chenery
Chris Chenery

Lieutenant Richard M. Colby
Lieutenant Richard M. Colby

Montgomery Wick
Montgomery Wick

Roger
Roger

Steve Gruwell
Steve Gruwell

Bradley
Bradley

Stick
Stick

Gartner
Gartner

Kevin Garvey, Sr.
Kevin Garvey, Sr.

Father Moody
Father Moody

Emmett
Emmett

Sheriff Rollins
Sheriff Rollins

Ezra Kramer
Ezra Kramer

W.W. Jansen
W.W. Jansen

J.P. Stiles
J.P. Stiles

Wes
Wes

Wise Man
Wise Man

Alister Greenbough
Alister Greenbough

Eugene Van Wingerdt
Eugene Van Wingerdt

Alan Pangborn
Alan Pangborn

Alan Shepard
Alan Shepard

123Movies