#
buy premium
Robert Pine

Robert Pine

Birthday: 10 July 1941, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Granville Whitelaw Pine
Height: 180 cm

Robert Pine was born on July 10, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA as Granville Whitelaw Pine. He is an actor and director, known for CHiPs (1977), Frozen (2013) and Independence Day (1996). He has ...Show more

Robert Pine
[about the "No Sweat" nickname for director Earl Bellamy, with whom he worked several times] When yo Show more [about the "No Sweat" nickname for director Earl Bellamy, with whom he worked several times] When you'd blow a line, he'd say, "No sweat. No sweat, let's take it again". Earl was a good guy. He was a very workmanlike director. Hide
Robert Pine's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (98)
Robert Pine Robert Pine'S roles
Bishop
Bishop

Gerald Halpert
Gerald Halpert

Mr. Eaton
Mr. Eaton

Mr. Travers
Mr. Travers

Senator Walsh
Senator Walsh

Wayne Ellis
Wayne Ellis

John Ryan
John Ryan

Ben Hogan
Ben Hogan

Buddy
Buddy

Ted
Ted

Basil
Basil

Doug Helman, Edgar Warner, Graham Forbes, Sen. Andrew Grainger, Walter Gillrich
Doug Helman, Edgar Warner, Graham Forbes, Sen. Andrew Grainger, Walter Gillrich

Ed Woolard
Ed Woolard

Duncan Morrow
Duncan Morrow

Reggie
Reggie

Vincent Freeman
Vincent Freeman

Captain Wentworth
Captain Wentworth

Secretary of Agriculture
Secretary of Agriculture

Jack Mara
Jack Mara

123Movies