#
buy premium
Ray Romano

Ray Romano

Birthday: 21 December 1957, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Raymond Albert Romano
Height: 187 cm

Ray Romano grew up in Forest Hills, Queens. He performed in the NYC comedy club circuit before landing a guest spot on The Letterman Show. It was here that he propelled his TV show Everybody Loves Ray ...Show more

Ray Romano
[on celebrity golf fundraisers] I get asked to do a lot of these, and I can't do 'em all, but I do a Show more [on celebrity golf fundraisers] I get asked to do a lot of these, and I can't do 'em all, but I do as many as I can, and especially the ones where there's a personal connection. And with this one, my wife is doing fine because of a lot of the people who are here today. Hide
It seems to be a common denominator with a lot of comics, this low self-esteem thing. It seems to be a common denominator with a lot of comics, this low self-esteem thing.
Everyone should have kids. They are the greatest joy in the world. But they are also terrorists. You Show more Everyone should have kids. They are the greatest joy in the world. But they are also terrorists. You'll realize this as soon as they're born, and they start using sleep deprivation to break you. Hide
Right after 'Raymond' I had a world-is-my-oyster attitude, but I found out I don't like oysters. I h Show more Right after 'Raymond' I had a world-is-my-oyster attitude, but I found out I don't like oysters. I had this existential emptiness.'What is my purpose? Who am I?' I had a big identity crisis. Hide
At The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2000): "I feel like this is a dream - and I apologize for ho Show more At The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2000): "I feel like this is a dream - and I apologize for how I dressed some of you." Hide
Ray Romano's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (61)
Ray Romano Ray Romano'S roles
Zak Yankovich
Zak Yankovich

Jerry Cardozo
Jerry Cardozo

Terry
Terry

Joe Tranelli
Joe Tranelli

Rick
Rick

Ray Magini
Ray Magini

Hank Rizzoli
Hank Rizzoli

Nicky Kohlbrenner
Nicky Kohlbrenner

Manny
Manny

Rick Moreweather
Rick Moreweather

Ray Barone
Ray Barone

123Movies