#
buy premium
Paul Butcher

Paul Butcher

Birthday: 14 February 1994, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Paul Matthew Hawke Butcher
Height: 178 cm

Paul's resume already stands tall! He has appeared on ER, NYPD Blue, The Bernie Mac Show, That 70s Show, and more. His movie credits include Hollywood Homicide with Josh Hartnett and Harrison For ...Show more

Paul Butcher
love doing voice overs! I've done so much of them from the time I was seven years old, and I never g Show more love doing voice overs! I've done so much of them from the time I was seven years old, and I never get tired. I always see each voice characterization as a full blown acting gig. I still get into character, and I really enjoy the process. For "Barnyard" I did the voice of a "chick," which was really a blast because I had to manipulate my voice to another pitch. Hide
I was glad when I got the call back to do the episode for "Without a Trace." Doing drama is a very w Show more I was glad when I got the call back to do the episode for "Without a Trace." Doing drama is a very welcome departure from comedy. Although I love doing both, I like to change it up a bit once in a while with roles in serious drama. I appear in the episode titled "One and Only" on the 5th season of the show. Hide
I don't go to the mall a lot, 'cause girls scream and run at me and I get shy. I don't go to the mall a lot, 'cause girls scream and run at me and I get shy.
When I got a call to do the voice of Johnny in an episode of "American Dad" titled "I Can't Stan You Show more When I got a call to do the voice of Johnny in an episode of "American Dad" titled "I Can't Stan You," it was a great opportunity to be a part of a really funny cutting-edge show on television. I really got into the character and I was able to do some improvisation, which allowed me to mix in part of my personality into the script. Hide
I do a lot of teen shows and voice over work for animation, so when I got the part in "The Number 23 Show more I do a lot of teen shows and voice over work for animation, so when I got the part in "The Number 23" it was really cool because now I get to be in a movie with Jim Carrey. Acting in this movie was really a learning experience for me. I still played this young kid, but very different from my character in "Zoey 101" or any of the characters I've played in the past. This film is very mysterious and dark, and I think that my experience in doing this film exposed me to something different and more mature. I hope to do more projects like this in the future. Hide
Being popular isn't everything; being true to yourself is! Being popular isn't everything; being true to yourself is!
The cast and crew of this show are the best! I loved being on the set and the whole atmosphere was j Show more The cast and crew of this show are the best! I loved being on the set and the whole atmosphere was just really fun and cool. I played the well dressed kid on the 6th episode of the first season. Well dressed kid is just that-a well dressed kid who wears expensive suits. My character actually says a really funny line in the episode about how he wouldn't even look at a suit that "only cost $150." This character is definitely fictional I don't know any guy who would say that. As a young actor, I really believe doing guest appearances on different shows is the best training because I have the chance to work with different actors, directors, and crew members. It was a blast doing this episode. Hide
I believe the best influence you can have is not by being preachy but, by trying to live. For exampl Show more I believe the best influence you can have is not by being preachy but, by trying to live. For example, knowing you're not perfect, but trying to treat everyone kind and excepting everyone for who they are. Hide
The cast of Zoey 101 are like a family to me. The cast of Zoey 101 are like a family to me.
Paul Butcher's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (64)
Paul Butcher Paul Butcher'S roles
Dustin Brooks
Dustin Brooks

Stanley
Stanley

Fingerling
Fingerling

Paul Dressler
Paul Dressler

Jeffrey Barton
Jeffrey Barton

Skeeter
Skeeter

Shawn Cook
Shawn Cook

Kenny
Kenny

Child
Child

123Movies