#
buy premium
Patrick Kilpatrick

Patrick Kilpatrick

Birthday: 20 August 1949, Orange, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Robert Donald Kilpatrick Jr.
Height: 188 cm

As rugged as he is genteel, 6'2", 220-lb. Patrick Kilpatrick has been one of the finest screen/television character actors and villains of his generation, playing against a spectrum of Holly ...Show more

Patrick Kilpatrick
[about his role in Class of 1999 (1990)] I still have pictures of me with my robot arm and even I, w Show more [about his role in Class of 1999 (1990)] I still have pictures of me with my robot arm and even I, who has died many times on film, consider being lynched by a forklift unique. Hide
[1/13/03]. . . acting is tough, I know. And all actors who want to keep making it as they get older Show more [1/13/03]. . . acting is tough, I know. And all actors who want to keep making it as they get older usually start producing. Even Mel Gibson. Come on, it's a tough field. Hide
A wonderful thing about acting is that there's continually the possibility of that huge brass ring o Show more A wonderful thing about acting is that there's continually the possibility of that huge brass ring out there, like a degenerate gambler making a hit. You work hard and maybe that slick, glittering ring is sticking to your palm. Hide
Patrick Kilpatrick's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (75)
Patrick Kilpatrick Patrick Kilpatrick'S roles
Knott
Knott

Assan
Assan

Stone
Stone

T-888
T-888

Red Five
Red Five

Christian 'The Sandman' Naylor
Christian 'The Sandman' Naylor

Pryce
Pryce

Sergeant O'Connor
Sergeant O'Connor

Gordan Bogdan
Gordan Bogdan

Randall Cooper
Randall Cooper

Finch
Finch

Vincent Perotta
Vincent Perotta

Finn
Finn

CIA Agent Duke 'Free Fall' Fontaine
CIA Agent Duke 'Free Fall' Fontaine

Leader
Leader

Seifer
Seifer

James 'Monster' Drew '09
James 'Monster' Drew '09

123Movies