#
buy premium
Parley Baer

Parley Baer

Birthday: 5 August 1914, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Birth Name: Parley Edward Baer

Parley Baer was born on August 5, 1914 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as Parley Edward Baer. He was an actor, known for Dave (1993), The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) and Gypsy (1962). He ...Show more

Parley Baer
Radio is the most nearly perfect medium for an actor. If you have an audience of 5 million people li Show more Radio is the most nearly perfect medium for an actor. If you have an audience of 5 million people listening to you, you're giving 5 million performances. Hide
Parley Baer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
Parley Baer Parley Baer'S roles
Grandpa Anderson
Grandpa Anderson

123Movies