#
buy premium
Nick Jonas

Nick Jonas

Birthday: 16 September 1992, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Height: 170 cm

Nick Jonas is best known as one of the Jonas Brothers, a band formed with he and his brothers Kevin and Joe. He has appeared in films such as Night at the Museum: Battle for the Smithsonian and Carefu ...Show more

Nick Jonas
On all the tours we've done, we've gone from school in the morning to radio, we go to lunch with som Show more On all the tours we've done, we've gone from school in the morning to radio, we go to lunch with someone that's important, then go do a show, do a singing, go to bed. It never stops Hide
Im pretty crazy about the Yankees. When I can't actually watch a game, i TiVo it. I am also a die-ha Show more Im pretty crazy about the Yankees. When I can't actually watch a game, i TiVo it. I am also a die-hard Dallas Cowboys fan. I don't tell many people that because I will get made fun on because I'm from New Jersey! Hide
I was exploring with different sounds and collaborators over the course of a couple years, and I fel Show more I was exploring with different sounds and collaborators over the course of a couple years, and I fell into a really natural place where I was creating music that felt true to who I am, not only in what I talk about but in the style of music as well.. I think the R&B soulful side of things definitely had an influence on some of that subject matter being a little sexier. Hide
Live like you're at the bottom even if your at the top. Live like you're at the bottom even if your at the top.
You've got to avoid situations that make you uncomfortable. You've got to avoid situations that make you uncomfortable.
I think the biggest learning curve for me was realizing that you have to take time to enjoy the mome Show more I think the biggest learning curve for me was realizing that you have to take time to enjoy the moments. You become stressed over a lot of different things when you're riding a wave, so It was important for me to have fun and enjoy the next step. Hide
The good thing about Joe is that he's the craziest person I've ever met in my life. And the worst th Show more The good thing about Joe is that he's the craziest person I've ever met in my life. And the worst thing about Joe is that he's the craziest person I've ever met in my life. Kevin is really good at staying focused on guitar. But there's nothing really bad about Kevin. Hide
My heart is very pure and I work with people who are creative, and if photo shoots are sexual in som Show more My heart is very pure and I work with people who are creative, and if photo shoots are sexual in some way or gave a sexy edge, it's just fun to get in a room and create. It's no more complicated than that. Hide
It sounds funny, but my biggest fear is that I'm not perfect. I'm a perfectionist, and I get upset w Show more It sounds funny, but my biggest fear is that I'm not perfect. I'm a perfectionist, and I get upset when things go wrong or when I don't do well. I used to be very uptight, but I've learned to loosen up Hide
It doesn't matter if the world is pulling you down. With Christ you have everything. It doesn't matter if the world is pulling you down. With Christ you have everything.
Having haters is just a part of the business, and the more haters you have, the more people like you Show more Having haters is just a part of the business, and the more haters you have, the more people like you - that's how I view it, because I try to see the positive in things. Hide
Nick Jonas's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (40)
Nick Jonas Nick Jonas'S roles
Ian Wright
Ian Wright

Ryan
Ryan

Nick
Nick

Himself - Musical Guest
Himself - Musical Guest

Himself, Himself - Audience Member
Himself, Himself - Audience Member

Nate Kulina
Nate Kulina

Boone Clemens
Boone Clemens

Lyle West
Lyle West

Ian Wright
Ian Wright

Himself, Himself - Audience Member
Himself, Himself - Audience Member

Nate Gray
Nate Gray

Marius
Marius

123Movies