#
buy premium
Mitch Pileggi

Mitch Pileggi

Birthday: 5 April 1952, Portland, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Mitchell Craig Pileggi
Height: 184 cm

Mitch Pileggi was born on April 5, 1952 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Mitchell Craig Pileggi. He is an actor, known for The X Files (1993), The X Files (1998) and Basic Instinct (1992). He has been marr ...Show more

Mitch Pileggi
I like the shaved head and I like the beard. I've had people who want me to shave it. I tell them - Show more I like the shaved head and I like the beard. I've had people who want me to shave it. I tell them - I think this is the way I'm going to work. Hide
My dad had an eighth grade education, and everything that he did in his life was just stuff that he Show more My dad had an eighth grade education, and everything that he did in his life was just stuff that he went out and did - figured out what he needed to know and read. Very successful, a union contractor. Hide
So far I'm still standing on 'Sons of Anarchy' but all the rest of the people on the show have me in Show more So far I'm still standing on 'Sons of Anarchy' but all the rest of the people on the show have me in their crosshairs so I'm waiting for the bullet in the head. Hide
Mitch Pileggi's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (84)
Mitch Pileggi Mitch Pileggi'S roles
Colonel Steven Caldwell
Colonel Steven Caldwell

Leonard Kreese
Leonard Kreese

Mitch Hathaway
Mitch Hathaway

Horace Pinker
Horace Pinker

Larry Jennings
Larry Jennings

Detective Dan Stafford
Detective Dan Stafford

Samuel Campbell
Samuel Campbell

Browne Carter
Browne Carter

Lawrence Jennings, Larry Jennings
Lawrence Jennings, Larry Jennings

Dan Burroughs
Dan Burroughs

Detective Spivak
Detective Spivak

Ernest Darby
Ernest Darby

Walter Skinner
Walter Skinner

Samuel Campbell, Azazel, Shapeshifter
Samuel Campbell, Azazel, Shapeshifter

123Movies