#
buy premium
Mike Judge

Mike Judge

Birthday: 17 October 1962, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
Height: 178 cm

Mike Judge was born on October 17, 1962 in Guayaquil, Ecuador as Michael Craig Judge. He is a writer and actor, known for Office Space (1999), Idiocracy (2006) and Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (199 ...Show more

Mike Judge
[on the characters in 'Silicon Valley'] These type of people, had they been born 200 years ago, woul Show more [on the characters in 'Silicon Valley'] These type of people, had they been born 200 years ago, would not be the wealthiest people in the world. You look at whoever the richest person in television is today, and they probably spent 20 or 30 years just working their asses off, staying up until three in the morning, writing episodes. And then you look at the Tumblr guy who's a billionaire. There are these guys in college who were smart but introverted people who suddenly have a billion dollars, and they're still socially awkward. That's just great for comedy. Hide
Why should every single character be an honor student who goes around helping others and never doing Show more Why should every single character be an honor student who goes around helping others and never doing anything wrong? Is that like the rule or something? Hide
When the show started out, it was like all of a sudden we had to do 35 episodes and we had just a mo Show more When the show started out, it was like all of a sudden we had to do 35 episodes and we had just a month and a half to write them, and it took me a while to realize that I was in charge. Hide
For so much of my life I was worried about how I was going to make a living. I was in denial in coll Show more For so much of my life I was worried about how I was going to make a living. I was in denial in college, and then I was like 'Oh, shit, I'm going to be a homeless bum. I gotta figure out a job'. My sister used to read all these Nancy Drew books, and she would say, "Nancy Drew just says 'so I hopped on a plane'. How does she pay for the ticket?" And I just think sometimes that's lacking in the entertainment world. People seem to have endless cash no matter they do. Hide
They say it figures MTV would do such a vulgar, awful, horrible show and they completely miss that i Show more They say it figures MTV would do such a vulgar, awful, horrible show and they completely miss that it's satirizing the people who watch MTV. Hide
Mike Judge Mike Judge'S roles
Kenny McCormick
Kenny McCormick

Milton Waddams
Milton Waddams

Donnagon Giggles
Donnagon Giggles

Hank Hill
Hank Hill

Beavis
Beavis

Ed
Ed

123Movies