#
buy premium
Michael Massee

Michael Massee

Birthday: 1 September 1952, Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Michael Groo Massee

Michael Massee was born on September 1, 1952 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA as Michael Groo Massee. He was an actor, known for Se7en (1995), The Crow (1994) and The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014). He was ...Show more

Michael Massee
I just took a year off and I went back to New York and didn't do anything. I didn't work. What happe Show more I just took a year off and I went back to New York and didn't do anything. I didn't work. What happened to Brandon Lee was a tragic accident and I don't think you ever get over something like that. Hide
[on the accidental shooting of Brandon Lee] It absolutely wasn't supposed to happen. I wasn't even s Show more [on the accidental shooting of Brandon Lee] It absolutely wasn't supposed to happen. I wasn't even supposed to be handling the gun until we started shooting the scene and the director changed it. Hide
Michael Massee's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (52)
Michael Massee Michael Massee'S roles
Bruce Banner
Bruce Banner

Ira Gaines
Ira Gaines

Andy
Andy

Leor
Leor

Vernon Ephesian
Vernon Ephesian

Armando
Armando

Eddie Parker
Eddie Parker

Prison Guard
Prison Guard

Angry Gunman
Angry Gunman

Russian Soldier
Russian Soldier

Dr. Gonzalo Burris
Dr. Gonzalo Burris

Gustav Fiers
Gustav Fiers

Guy in Bar
Guy in Bar

Kiril
Kiril

Jacob Dawes
Jacob Dawes

Dyson Frost
Dyson Frost

Karakurt
Karakurt

Kubrick
Kubrick

Charles Hoyt
Charles Hoyt

Funboy
Funboy

Leroux
Leroux

Young Lucius Belyakov
Young Lucius Belyakov

123Movies