#
buy premium
Melanie Brown

Melanie Brown

Birthday: 29 May 1975, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
Height: 165 cm

Born on the 29th May 1975 in Leeds, England, Melanie Brown became a member of Spice Girls in 1994. Their three albums sold than 40 million copies worldwide and they had nine singles at number 1 in the ...Show more

Melanie Brown
Sometimes I can be tactful and sometimes not. It all depends on the mood I'm in. Sometimes I can be tactful and sometimes not. It all depends on the mood I'm in.
I live on my gut instinct. I live on my gut instinct.
I'm overly excited to finally announce this amazing global partnership deal back home with EMI Music Show more I'm overly excited to finally announce this amazing global partnership deal back home with EMI Music. I know I have mentioned doing music in the past but for legal reasons I was not in a position to release any new music. Hide
I've always said that kids should enhance your life, not hinder your life, so I just try to make the Show more I've always said that kids should enhance your life, not hinder your life, so I just try to make the most out of being with my kids. You have to have a life for yourself somewhere in the mix of being a wife and mum. Hide
If my senses don't feel right then I don't do it. If my senses don't feel right then I don't do it.
Love me or hate me, Scary Spice is back. Love me or hate me, Scary Spice is back.
The way that I live my life is on spontaneity. The way that I live my life is on spontaneity.
Hopefully, next year if we can get everything sorted out and together. Hopefully, next year if we can get everything sorted out and together.
I collect art. I just recently bought two gorgeous photographs of Marilyn Monroe by international ph Show more I collect art. I just recently bought two gorgeous photographs of Marilyn Monroe by international photographer Eve Arnold and I know it sounds horrible but when she dies all her pictures are going to be worth triple. But I won't tell you how much I got them for - let's just say it was a lot. Hide
I'm always down for a Spice Girls reunion. I love the Scary hair and platforms. Any time of day or n Show more I'm always down for a Spice Girls reunion. I love the Scary hair and platforms. Any time of day or night I'll be there. Hide
Look, everything that you experience as a kid is the foundation of how you are today. I was brought Show more Look, everything that you experience as a kid is the foundation of how you are today. I was brought up in a working class family in Leeds and when it comes to money both my parents worked hard and instilled the same attitude into me. Hide
I'm well-travelled so I can see places coming up. I went to St. Croix in the West Indies at Christma Show more I'm well-travelled so I can see places coming up. I went to St. Croix in the West Indies at Christmas and it had been hit by a really bad tornado. Values there have gone down but I guarantee they will be up again in eight years. So I'll get in now while it's cheap as chips. Hide
I live my life on self-belief and I live it partly on going with the flow. I live my life on self-belief and I live it partly on going with the flow.
[About being bi sexual] "I had a great five year relationship with a lovely lady who I still talk to Show more [About being bi sexual] "I had a great five year relationship with a lovely lady who I still talk to to this day, and that's that. I mean, if it happened yesterday I would probably be saying something different. But I've been happily married to my husband for seven years." Hide
Whether I was dancing around the house with headphones on or on stage with the Spice Girls... I lear Show more Whether I was dancing around the house with headphones on or on stage with the Spice Girls... I learned firsthand that dancing was the key to shedding off the pounds and keeping them off. Hide
I would love to have twins. I think there's something nice about having two babies, and they're ther Show more I would love to have twins. I think there's something nice about having two babies, and they're there for each other their whole entire life. Hide
I know about investment. It's really obvious - you buy property, let it sit for a couple of years an Show more I know about investment. It's really obvious - you buy property, let it sit for a couple of years and then sell it and reinvest. Hide
Melanie Brown's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (50)
Melanie Brown Melanie Brown'S roles
Herself, Herself - Guest Appearance
Herself, Herself - Guest Appearance

Melanie B
Melanie B

123Movies