#
buy premium
Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige

Birthday: 11 January 1971, Yonkers, New York, USA
Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
Height: 175 cm

Mary J. Blige was born on January 11, 1971 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Mary Jane Blige. She has been married to Kendu Isaacs since December 7, 2003.

Mary J. Blige
My God is a God who wants me to have things. He wants me to bling. He wants me to be the hottest thi Show more My God is a God who wants me to have things. He wants me to bling. He wants me to be the hottest thing on the block. I don't know what kind of God the rest of y'all are serving, but the God I serve says, "Mary, you need to be the hottest thing this year, and I'm gonna make sure you're doing that." Hide
I don't know. Only God knows where the story ends for me, but I know where the story begins. It's up Show more I don't know. Only God knows where the story ends for me, but I know where the story begins. It's up to us to choose, whether we win or lose and I choose to win. Hide
I don't think there's anything they can say about me that I haven't said about myself already. And I Show more I don't think there's anything they can say about me that I haven't said about myself already. And I would be an absolute total liar, and my fans would not respect me, if I said that my life and my marriage are perfect. But we absolutely love each other; we have fun together - it's great. Then we have our struggles, and we work through it. That's life. Hide
It almost kills me to say I'm in love, because as soon as men hear that shit, they're gone. It almost kills me to say I'm in love, because as soon as men hear that shit, they're gone.
Mary J. Blige's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (50)
Mary J. Blige Mary J. Blige'S roles
Herself - Adviser
Herself - Adviser

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige

Angie
Angie

Angel
Angel

Herself, Herself - Guest, Herself - Guest Mentor, Herself - Judge, Herself - Musical Guest
Herself, Herself - Guest, Herself - Guest Mentor, Herself - Judge, Herself - Musical Guest

Herself - Adviser, Herself - Advisor
Herself - Adviser, Herself - Advisor

Herself - Performer
Herself - Performer

The Wicked Witch of The West
The Wicked Witch of The West

123Movies