#
buy premium
Maria Thayer

Maria Thayer

Birthday: 30 October 1975, Boring, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Maria Christina Thayer
Height: 163 cm

Maria Thayer was born on October 30, 1975 in Boring, Oregon, USA as Maria Christina Thayer. She is an actress, known for Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008), Accepted (2006) and Hitch (2005).

Maria Thayer
I love Errol Morris so much; he's one of my heroes. I love Errol Morris so much; he's one of my heroes.
Documentaries are my favorite thing, and the more depressing, the better. Documentaries are my favorite thing, and the more depressing, the better.
As an actor, I'll take any job. As an actor, I'll take any job.
If someone is doing something crazy - or what I think is crazy - I'm watching, but also am I keeping Show more If someone is doing something crazy - or what I think is crazy - I'm watching, but also am I keeping the actual seriousness of someone actually running for president in my mind all the time? Hide
I need something fun to get my mind off of pretending to die and I didn't have any squibs under wate Show more I need something fun to get my mind off of pretending to die and I didn't have any squibs under water. Hide
Even to play a dead body; that'd be an easy gig. Even to play a dead body; that'd be an easy gig.
I love not serious documentaries, too, but I love seeing people at their wits' end, I guess. I love not serious documentaries, too, but I love seeing people at their wits' end, I guess.
I had to pretend to drown. I was underwater, which is scary, and I'm not afraid of water, but people Show more I had to pretend to drown. I was underwater, which is scary, and I'm not afraid of water, but people do die underwater. Hide
I have work to do as a human being. I have work to do as a human being.
I mostly, for someone who makes a lot of their living in comedy - and even for someone who doesn't m Show more I mostly, for someone who makes a lot of their living in comedy - and even for someone who doesn't make their living in comedy - I don't watch a lot of comedy. Hide
I'm strictly a movie person. I mean, I watch the HBO documentaries and Netflix. I'm strictly a movie person. I mean, I watch the HBO documentaries and Netflix.
Maria Thayer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
Maria Thayer Maria Thayer'S roles
Jennifer Rogers
Jennifer Rogers

Maria
Maria

Abbey Logan
Abbey Logan

Rory Thayer
Rory Thayer

Amelia
Amelia

Abbey Logan
Abbey Logan

Riggs
Riggs

Sonia Baker
Sonia Baker

123Movies