#
buy premium
Keegan Connor Tracy

Keegan Connor Tracy

Birthday: 3 December 1971, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Tracy Armstrong
Height: 160 cm

Born in Windsor, Ontario, Canada, Tracy attended Wilfrid Laurier University in Waterloo, Ontario, Canada, where she orginally studied business. She later switched to psychology. She spent a year in Eu ...Show more

Keegan Connor Tracy
I like to make definite choices and give my characters as many unique edges as possible. I like to make definite choices and give my characters as many unique edges as possible.
I'm always playing extremes, either the vulnerable girl or the vixen. I'm always playing extremes, either the vulnerable girl or the vixen.
[on performing with a flirtatious Robert Redford] It was in a charming, I'm kidding way. At the end Show more [on performing with a flirtatious Robert Redford] It was in a charming, I'm kidding way. At the end of the scene, he'd lean over and say, 'You know where to meet me after'. I spent most of the day ogling him and thinking, 'Wow, that's why he's Robert Redford'. Hide
"I would get parts and not be able to take them because my mother didn't have a car." - on acting as Show more "I would get parts and not be able to take them because my mother didn't have a car." - on acting as a child. Hide
Keegan Connor Tracy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Keegan Connor Tracy Keegan Connor Tracy'S roles
Kat
Kat

Miss Watson
Miss Watson

Sheila
Sheila

Karen Giles
Karen Giles

Mirabelle Keegan
Mirabelle Keegan

Jordan
Jordan

Professor Lipson
Professor Lipson

The Blue Fairy
The Blue Fairy

Crystal
Crystal

Belle
Belle

Priscilla Osterman
Priscilla Osterman

Marnie Rollins
Marnie Rollins

Mandy
Mandy

Dr. Redden
Dr. Redden

123Movies