#
buy premium
Justin Theroux

Justin Theroux

Birthday: 10 August 1971, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: Justin Paul Theroux
Height: 175 cm

Justin was born and raised in Washington, D.C, the son of Phyllis (Grissim), a writer for The Washington Post, and Eugene Theroux, a corporate lawyer. He is a nephew of writer Paul Theroux and a cousi ...Show more

Justin Theroux
I didn't have a lot of ambition, which I think was a good thing. I was ambitious about quality, but Show more I didn't have a lot of ambition, which I think was a good thing. I was ambitious about quality, but I wasn't ambitious in the "I've got to get a pilot!" way. Hide
All the stuff with the World Trade Organization, the kids in Seattle throwing a bricks through Starb Show more All the stuff with the World Trade Organization, the kids in Seattle throwing a bricks through Starbucks windows - I see it as a good thing. It's saying, like "F--k you." As long as no one's killing one another, I don't think there's anything wrong with throwing a brick through the window of McDonalds. I'm sort of inspired when I see people thinking like that. Hide
I watched the movie Cast Away (2000). It's a perfectly fine movie. But you can never fully believe t Show more I watched the movie Cast Away (2000). It's a perfectly fine movie. But you can never fully believe that movie. How can we believe this man is being cast away? We know it's Tom Hanks and we know the color of his couch in his house in L.A. because we saw a picture of it in People magazine. His celebrity has corrupted his art form. Hide
I remember seeing toy commercials, for Matchbox or RC cars, and there'd be these kids who had backya Show more I remember seeing toy commercials, for Matchbox or RC cars, and there'd be these kids who had backyards with mounds of dirt and palm trees. I would be like, "What is this magical fucking place?" Hide
If I was roped into a seven-year TV contract I'd probably hang myself. It's a TV show - selling cars Show more If I was roped into a seven-year TV contract I'd probably hang myself. It's a TV show - selling cars, cereal, soda pop. TV is like that. The shows are incidental to the commercials. I always laugh when TV shows pat themselves on the back for being cutting-edge. I mean, an interracial kiss on Ally McBeal (1997) is cutting-edge? I've never been shocked by anything on television, except the news. Hide
It's like, once you've seen Tom Hanks win the Golden Globes, the Oscars, you've seen his wife, what Show more It's like, once you've seen Tom Hanks win the Golden Globes, the Oscars, you've seen his wife, what kind of car he drives, when you watch his movies, you can't fully get really lost in them. Hide
Justin Theroux's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (42) as Creator (4)
Justin Theroux Justin Theroux'S roles
Tom Watson
Tom Watson

Justin Anderson
Justin Anderson

Leezar
Leezar

Cowboy
Cowboy

Drew
Drew

Joe
Joe

James Mantleray
James Mantleray

Det. Larry Zito
Det. Larry Zito

Devon Berk
Devon Berk

Evil DJ
Evil DJ

Adam Kesher
Adam Kesher

Duck
Duck

Garmadon
Garmadon

Seth
Seth

Megamind's Father
Megamind's Father

Jesus Christ
Jesus Christ

Kevin Garvey
Kevin Garvey

Simon Walker
Simon Walker

Timothy Bryce
Timothy Bryce

Seamus O'Grady
Seamus O'Grady

Dropkick
Dropkick

123Movies