#
buy premium
Johnny Knoxville

Johnny Knoxville

Birthday: 11 March 1971, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Philip John Clapp
Height: 185 cm

Johnny Knoxville was born on March 11, 1971 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Philip John Clapp. He is a writer and producer, known for Jackass: The Movie (2002), Jackass Number Two (2006) and Bad Grand ...Show more

Johnny Knoxville
You can tell it's good if you light it and a blue flame comes up; that means it's good moonshine and Show more You can tell it's good if you light it and a blue flame comes up; that means it's good moonshine and it won't make you go blind. Hide
I just love that spirit that makes people do things that they probably shouldn't. I just love that spirit that makes people do things that they probably shouldn't.
It's a real primal thing, watching someone get hurt. It's funny and accessible. It's a real primal thing, watching someone get hurt. It's funny and accessible.
Bo and Luke are essentially good guys. They're just reckless as all hell. Mean as snakes, but in a g Show more Bo and Luke are essentially good guys. They're just reckless as all hell. Mean as snakes, but in a good way. Hide
I should quit, but man we have so much fun. I should quit, but man we have so much fun.
People think by challenging me they're going to show they're tough. But I'm not tough. Decent drinke Show more People think by challenging me they're going to show they're tough. But I'm not tough. Decent drinker. Not such a bad kisser. But not a great fighter. Hide
Johnny Knoxville's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (66) as Creator (2)
Johnny Knoxville Johnny Knoxville'S roles
Ray Templeton
Ray Templeton

D.C.
D.C.

Luke Duke
Luke Duke

Lewis Dinkum
Lewis Dinkum

David Furnish, Himself, Himself - Host
David Furnish, Himself, Himself - Host

Himself
Himself

Steve Barker
Steve Barker

Irving Zisman
Irving Zisman

Ponce de Leon
Ponce de Leon

Topper Burks
Topper Burks

David Furnish
David Furnish

Scrad
Scrad

Himself
Himself

Hoyt Platter
Hoyt Platter

Vinnie Fish
Vinnie Fish

123Movies