#
buy premium
Jim Byrnes

Jim Byrnes

Birthday: 22 September 1948, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: James Thomas Kevin Byrnes

Born on September 22, 1948, Jim Byrnes grew up in St. Louis, the middle child of a middle class family. He learned to play blues guitar at age 13-- and continues to play on his favorite guitar, a Gibs ...Show more

Jim Byrnes
It's sometimes difficult to find that healthy work-life balance, as there is little consistency in t Show more It's sometimes difficult to find that healthy work-life balance, as there is little consistency in the day-to-day life of an actor or musician. It seems that we are either swamped with projects, places to be and people to see or we are waiting for the phone to ring and hoping that is not the wolf at the door. As time goes by you learn to deal with the ups and downs and you realize you will be disappointed, but you mustn't get discouraged. Hide
One of the great things about the work I do is its diversity, the vastly different situations you fi Show more One of the great things about the work I do is its diversity, the vastly different situations you find yourself in, the variety of people you work with and deal with on so many levels, and the opportunities to travel to so many places. Hide
I suppose every positive thing that I have achieved is a reflection of my mother and dad. They were Show more I suppose every positive thing that I have achieved is a reflection of my mother and dad. They were always there for me and stood by me through thick and thin. No matter how badly I screwed up, after the reprimand there was always a pat on the back and the admonition to 'keep your chin up, buddy'. Hide
I am so grateful to be alive, to be able to share my love of music and hope that it helps people alo Show more I am so grateful to be alive, to be able to share my love of music and hope that it helps people along the way, the way it has helped me through the hardest times and the way it has helped me celebrate the best of times. Hide
Jim Byrnes's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
Jim Byrnes Jim Byrnes'S roles
Inferno
Inferno

Theodore Roosevelt
Theodore Roosevelt

Merlin
Merlin

Chief Quimby
Chief Quimby

Professor
Professor

Noah
Noah

Nick Fury
Nick Fury

Gregory Magnus
Gregory Magnus

Joe Dawson
Joe Dawson

123Movies