#
buy premium
Jamie Bamber

Jamie Bamber

Birthday: 3 April 1973, Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Jamie St John Bamber Griffith
Height: 175 cm

Jamie Bamber was born on April 3, 1973 in Hammersmith, London, England as Jamie St John Bamber Griffith. He is an actor and producer, known for Battlestar Galactica (2004), Battlestar Galactica: Razor ...Show more

Jamie Bamber
If you were stranded on a desert island, which four things would you need to survive? "I'd take a go Show more If you were stranded on a desert island, which four things would you need to survive? "I'd take a good book - Dante's Divine Comedy, because you can never plumb the depths of that. I would also take a mask and snorkel so I could check out the fish, because I love wildlife. And I'd take my laptop, so I could surf the 'net to find a way to get off the damned island! I could write my novel then as well - and decide what the meaning of life is." Hide
On asked who he would invite to a dinner party he answered: "I'd have to have Jesus Christ there - I Show more On asked who he would invite to a dinner party he answered: "I'd have to have Jesus Christ there - I'd like to check him out. I'd also have to have [the Italian revolutionary] Garibaldi, because he's a hero of mine, and I'd invite Shakespeare and King Henry V." Hide
Jamie Bamber's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (44)
Jamie Bamber Jamie Bamber'S roles
NSA Attorney Jake Malloy
NSA Attorney Jake Malloy

Aiden Wells
Aiden Wells

Paul Wescourt
Paul Wescourt

Matt Devlin
Matt Devlin

Michael Hathaway
Michael Hathaway

Bob Harris
Bob Harris

NSA Attorney Jake Malloy
NSA Attorney Jake Malloy

Robin Hood
Robin Hood

2nd Lt. Jack Foley
2nd Lt. Jack Foley

Vincent Plowman
Vincent Plowman

Lee 'Apollo' Adama
Lee 'Apollo' Adama

DI Tim Williamson
DI Tim Williamson

Kev Allison
Kev Allison

Jack Kimball
Jack Kimball

123Movies