#
buy premium
James Fox

James Fox

Birthday: 19 May 1939, London, England, UK
Birth Name: William Fox
Height: 186 cm

James Fox is the second of three sons, born to the theatrical agent Robin Fox and his actress wife Angela Worthington - aka Angela Fox. His brothers are the actor Edward Fox and the producer Robert Fo ...Show more

James Fox
After I made "Performance", for about a year and a half I started to try and reform my life. I thoug Show more After I made "Performance", for about a year and a half I started to try and reform my life. I thought it was a mess. I did start going back to church and I started to read the New Testament. Hide
Performance (1970) gave me doubts about my way of life. Before that I had been completely involved i Show more Performance (1970) gave me doubts about my way of life. Before that I had been completely involved in the more bawdy side of the film business. But after that everything changed. Hide
[on his 9-year break from acting]: People think Performance (1970) blew my mind... my mind was blown Show more [on his 9-year break from acting]: People think Performance (1970) blew my mind... my mind was blown long before that. Hide
James Fox's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (34)
James Fox James Fox'S roles
Harry
Harry

Chas
Chas

Fielding
Fielding

Aleksei Aleksandrovich Karenin
Aleksei Aleksandrovich Karenin

Sir Thomas Rotheram
Sir Thomas Rotheram

Martin Goodman QC
Martin Goodman QC

Sir Charles Eastlake
Sir Charles Eastlake

Mr. Salt
Mr. Salt

King Haraald
King Haraald

123Movies