#
buy premium
Jaleel White

Jaleel White

Birthday: 27 November 1976, Pasadena, California, USA
Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad White
Height: 179 cm

Jaleel White was born on November 27, 1976 in Pasadena, California, USA as Jaleel Ahmad White. He is an actor and writer, known for Family Matters (1989), Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993) and S ...Show more

Jaleel White
I've been in this business 31 years. I've never had a movie deal. I've been in this business 31 years. I've never had a movie deal.
You have to be respectful of pop culture, because people interpret it in the way they want. You have to be respectful of pop culture, because people interpret it in the way they want.
You need fans in high places, I always tell people. I don't care how talented you are. You need fans in high places, I always tell people. I don't care how talented you are.
[1999, on his role as Steve Urkel on Family Matters (1989)] If you ever see me do that character aga Show more [1999, on his role as Steve Urkel on Family Matters (1989)] If you ever see me do that character again, take me out and put a bullet in my head and put me out of my misery. Hide
Writing is still on my slate. Writing is still on my slate.
The conventions of an almighty agency tapping you for greatness and signing you up and telling you t Show more The conventions of an almighty agency tapping you for greatness and signing you up and telling you this is going to be the next big thing; that has not been my career. Hide
Jaleel White's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (73)
Jaleel White Jaleel White'S roles
Steve Urkel
Steve Urkel

Chuck Engall
Chuck Engall

Bladebeak
Bladebeak

Nolan Fremont
Nolan Fremont

Gadget Mobile
Gadget Mobile

Nolan Fremont
Nolan Fremont

Bass Reeves
Bass Reeves

Himself - Contestant, Himself
Himself - Contestant, Himself

Mr. Todd
Mr. Todd

Mickey Franks
Mickey Franks

Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic the Hedgehog

Talent Booker
Talent Booker

123Movies