#
buy premium
Jake T. Austin

Jake T. Austin

Birthday: 3 December 1994, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski
Height: 173 cm

He was born in New York, USA. His mother is Giny Rodriguez Toranzo and father is Joe Szymanski. His "T"-middle initial is taken from his mother's name 'Toranzo'. His younger s ...Show more

Jake T. Austin
I have to at least get a couple weekends in where I can just be on Santa Monica beach or Malibu and Show more I have to at least get a couple weekends in where I can just be on Santa Monica beach or Malibu and just ride the waves. Hide
My best feature would have to be my hair. That sounds so cliché - but my hair is like a separate en Show more My best feature would have to be my hair. That sounds so cliché - but my hair is like a separate entity. Hide
With voice over work, you need to convey as much emotion as you can without making any physical move Show more With voice over work, you need to convey as much emotion as you can without making any physical movements, so it's hard. You've got to visualize everything. Hide
Having constant supporters and people who are always there and always giving back and knowing that t Show more Having constant supporters and people who are always there and always giving back and knowing that they're loving what you're doing is always awesome to see. Hide
It's important to have a fallback and other activities that keep you interested. I started acting wh Show more It's important to have a fallback and other activities that keep you interested. I started acting when I was about nine or 10 years old. My father was a midtown firefighter so I always wanted to be a firefighter, but then acting came along. I have to have a plan B. Hide
I think everyone sings in the shower. I think everyone sings in the shower.
I'm pretty versatile. I'm able to adapt to an environment and the way I view things based on who I'm Show more I'm pretty versatile. I'm able to adapt to an environment and the way I view things based on who I'm with. Hide
I was born and raised in New York, so I was blessed - or some say cursed - with a strong New York ac Show more I was born and raised in New York, so I was blessed - or some say cursed - with a strong New York accent. Hide
'The Glass Menagerie' by Tennessee Williams is a great play. I had to read it for school when I was Show more 'The Glass Menagerie' by Tennessee Williams is a great play. I had to read it for school when I was younger, but I started writing scripts after that. That's what got me into writing. Hide
I've never been innocent, but I don't think I'm a bad kid! I didn't get voted prom king. I was kind Show more I've never been innocent, but I don't think I'm a bad kid! I didn't get voted prom king. I was kind of the dancer, the performer, but I was always very athletic, too. Hide
Jake T. Austin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (31)
Jake T. Austin Jake T. Austin'S roles
Huckleberry Finn
Huckleberry Finn

Seth
Seth

Grantham Portnoy
Grantham Portnoy

Nicky
Nicky

Max Russo
Max Russo

Chris
Chris

Jesus Adams Foster
Jesus Adams Foster

Khumba
Khumba

Bruce
Bruce

Himself - Contestant
Himself - Contestant

Angel Macias
Angel Macias

Alex
Alex

Yankee Irving
Yankee Irving

Fernando
Fernando

Blue Beetle
Blue Beetle

Himself - Contestant
Himself - Contestant

123Movies