#
buy premium
Howard Hesseman

Howard Hesseman

Birthday: 27 February 1940, Lebanon, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: George Howard Hesseman
Height: 178 cm

Howard Hesseman has been a leading counter-culture figure since the late 1960s. He was a member of the improv group, "the Committee", for ten years in the sixties and seventies. He has been ...Show more

Howard Hesseman
[on Head of the Class (1986)] We're not doing the show that I was led to believe I'd do, and it's di Show more [on Head of the Class (1986)] We're not doing the show that I was led to believe I'd do, and it's difficult for me to get off that. I don't want to air dirty laundry in public, but I do feel that the educational arena is one that offers a variety of story ideas as a means of investigating our lives -what we mean to one another and what's important. We could do all that with considerable humor, not with jokes, but with genuine humor that comes out of character and situations. Hide
Howard Hesseman's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (71)
Howard Hesseman Howard Hesseman'S roles
Uncle Meat
Uncle Meat

Pete Lassard
Pete Lassard

Mr. Horowitz
Mr. Horowitz

Dr. Louis Faraday
Dr. Louis Faraday

Otis
Otis

Barry Saunder
Barry Saunder

Larry Hertzel
Larry Hertzel

Max
Max

Judge Robert Thompson
Judge Robert Thompson

Himself - Host, Various, Himself
Himself - Host, Various, Himself

Mr. Franklin
Mr. Franklin

Gator
Gator

123Movies