#
buy premium
Harriet Walter

Harriet Walter

Birthday: 24 September 1950, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Harriet Mary Walter
Height: 173 cm

Harriet Walter was born on September 24, 1950 in London, England as Harriet Mary Walter. She is an actress, known for Babel (2006), Atonement (2007) and Sense and Sensibility (1995). She has been marr ...Show more

Harriet Walter
I lived with my mother all my life until she died, and I don't really think I knew her, because I wa Show more I lived with my mother all my life until she died, and I don't really think I knew her, because I was always using her as my mother, if you know what I mean. Hide
I'm not very good at going to sleep, and that's probably my worst problem. I don't need much more th Show more I'm not very good at going to sleep, and that's probably my worst problem. I don't need much more than seven and a half hours, but I probably get six. I take all my problems to bed with me and fret. I can't switch off. Hide
[on not having children]: I was a late starter and caught up in my career, which only really took of Show more [on not having children]: I was a late starter and caught up in my career, which only really took off when I was 30, when other people are settling down. In my late thirties I thought, hang on, did I forget to have children? But if I had really wanted them, I think I would have done something about it, and anyway, I didn't have the man in my life at the time. Hide
I'm childish and silly. Most people tease me because I'm a bit daft. I'm childish and silly. Most people tease me because I'm a bit daft.
Harriet Walter's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
Harriet Walter Harriet Walter'S roles
Madame Larina
Madame Larina

Dr. Smith
Dr. Smith

Clementine Churchill
Clementine Churchill

Fanny Dashwood
Fanny Dashwood

Queen Adelaide
Queen Adelaide

Sister Ursula
Sister Ursula

Dr. Kalonia
Dr. Kalonia

Lady Shackleton
Lady Shackleton

Lilly
Lilly

Diana Davenport, Margaret Winstanley
Diana Davenport, Margaret Winstanley

123Movies