#
buy premium
Hal Smith

Hal Smith

Birthday: 24 August 1916, Petoskey, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Harold John Smith

Hal Smith was born on August 24, 1916 in Petoskey, Michigan, USA as Harold John Smith. He was an actor, known for Beauty and the Beast (1991), Davey and Goliath (1960) and An American Tail (1986). He ...Show more

Hal Smith
We were paid $5.00 a show. That was a lot of money in those days. My sisters, Bernadeen and Kathleen Show more We were paid $5.00 a show. That was a lot of money in those days. My sisters, Bernadeen and Kathleen were also great dancers. They performed up a storm. We did a lot of different acts back then and Abe Cohen helped us. He really enjoyed our work. Hide
Hal Smith's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (47)
Hal Smith Hal Smith'S roles
Flintheart Glomgold
Flintheart Glomgold

Jacob Marley
Jacob Marley

Bum
Bum

Mayor of Boracho
Mayor of Boracho

Gyro Gearloose
Gyro Gearloose

Mayor Lenny Clotch
Mayor Lenny Clotch

Apostle Peter
Apostle Peter

Big Ben
Big Ben

Philippe
Philippe

123Movies