#
buy premium
Geena Davis

Geena Davis

Birthday: 21 January 1956, Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
Height: 183 cm

As a child, Geena dreamed of being an actress. While in high school, she felt left out and had low self-esteem because, at 6 feet, she was the tallest girl in school. After high school graduation, Gee ...Show more

Geena Davis
[About Thelma & Louise (1991) being considered a male-bashing movie] Most guys don't relate to t Show more [About Thelma & Louise (1991) being considered a male-bashing movie] Most guys don't relate to the truck driver or the rapist, and if they do, their problems are bigger than this movie. Hide
[talking about the shows her children watch] As I watched kids' programs with them, I became concern Show more [talking about the shows her children watch] As I watched kids' programs with them, I became concerned about gender balance and stereotypes. Boys take up much more space on TV than in real life. Hide
I have an elbow that bends the wrong way, and I'd do things like stand in an elevator and the doors Show more I have an elbow that bends the wrong way, and I'd do things like stand in an elevator and the doors would close, and I'd pretend that my arm had got caught in it, and then I'd scream, "Ow, ow, put it back!" Hide
Geena Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (37)
Geena Davis Geena Davis'S roles
Barbara Maitland
Barbara Maitland

Veronica Quaife
Veronica Quaife

Valerie
Valerie

Thelma Yvonne Dickinson
Thelma Yvonne Dickinson

Dottie Hinson
Dottie Hinson

Eleanor Little
Eleanor Little

Odette
Odette

Regan MacNeil
Regan MacNeil

Samantha Caine
Samantha Caine

April Page
April Page

Dr. Nicole Herman
Dr. Nicole Herman

Dr. Nicole Herman
Dr. Nicole Herman

Morgan
Morgan

123Movies