#
buy premium
Gary Owens

Gary Owens

Birthday: 10 May 1934, Mitchell, South Dakota, USA
Birth Name: Gary Bernard Altman
Height: 185 cm

Gary Owens was born on May 10, 1934 in Mitchell, South Dakota, USA as Gary Bernard Altman. He is known for his work on Laugh-In (1967), Garfield and Friends (1988) and Roger Ramjet (1965). He was marr ...Show more

Gary Owens
[self-introduction] This is Gary Owens, friend of those who want no friends, going places and losing Show more [self-introduction] This is Gary Owens, friend of those who want no friends, going places and losing things. Hide
[about Laugh-In (1967)] Those were some of the greatest times of my life . . . One of the greatest t Show more [about Laugh-In (1967)] Those were some of the greatest times of my life . . . One of the greatest thrills was when John Wayne came on and imitated me, dressed like me, and holding his hand to his ear. Hide
Gary Owens's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
Gary Owens Gary Owens'S roles
Powdered Toast Man, Announcer, Charles Globe, Player, Powdered Toastman
Powdered Toast Man, Announcer, Charles Globe, Player, Powdered Toastman

Blue Falcon
Blue Falcon

123Movies