#
buy premium
Daniel Baldwin

Daniel Baldwin

Birthday: 5 October 1960, Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Daniel Leroy Baldwin
Height: 188 cm

Daniel Baldwin was born on October 5, 1960 in Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA as Daniel Leroy Baldwin. He is an actor and producer, known for Hawaii Five-0 (2010), Grimm (2011) and Cold Case (2 ...Show more

Daniel Baldwin
I've been sober now for a couple of years and I'm taking my sobriety very seriously - one day at a t Show more I've been sober now for a couple of years and I'm taking my sobriety very seriously - one day at a time and I am moving forward in my career. Hide
It's difficult to talk about, you know, my inadequacies, my inability to stay sober when I'm a relat Show more It's difficult to talk about, you know, my inadequacies, my inability to stay sober when I'm a relatively bright man and I've had a lot of great blessings and a lot of great opportunities. Hide
The addict will screw you over and lie to you and do all kinds of things. The addict will screw you over and lie to you and do all kinds of things.
I'd just turned 50, weighed 285, and my doctor had read me the riot act about my health. I'd just turned 50, weighed 285, and my doctor had read me the riot act about my health.
Where I am right now I'm pretty good at. You know, I understand that there's a problem. I'm addressi Show more Where I am right now I'm pretty good at. You know, I understand that there's a problem. I'm addressing it. I'm doing the work that I have to do. Hide
I prefer to say that I am a beautiful person. But the addict is a horrible person. I prefer to say that I am a beautiful person. But the addict is a horrible person.
I mean, it's a bit of a double-edged sword being a celebrity and being an actor as I'm sure you know Show more I mean, it's a bit of a double-edged sword being a celebrity and being an actor as I'm sure you know. Your public laundry is constantly aired out and I thought that maybe I could do some good. Hide
Homicide is the best material I've had the chance to do. Homicide is the best material I've had the chance to do.
For me, for the type of addict I am, when I start getting those swirly thoughts and stuff, and they Show more For me, for the type of addict I am, when I start getting those swirly thoughts and stuff, and they talk about slippery places, slippery people and slippery things, you know, I need to - I needed to take my cell phone and eliminate all the phone numbers, change the phone numbers so no one I knew before could call me or reach me. Hide
I thought, 'My God, I'm gonna make $15,000 a week for 13 weeks.' What would I do with that kind of m Show more I thought, 'My God, I'm gonna make $15,000 a week for 13 weeks.' What would I do with that kind of money? You know, I had never seen anything like that before in my life. Hide
The one thing that disturbs me about Alec is that people don't realize that he's really funny. The one thing that disturbs me about Alec is that people don't realize that he's really funny.
I believe as a born-again Christian that once you've had a chance to drink from the well, it becomes Show more I believe as a born-again Christian that once you've had a chance to drink from the well, it becomes your responsibility to replenish the well. Hide
If you ask me if I think I will be sober in 24 hours time I can say yes, but in two years I can't te Show more If you ask me if I think I will be sober in 24 hours time I can say yes, but in two years I can't tell you. I could be dead. Hide
At the end of the spectrum when you get to that 12th step, when you have that spiritual awakening we Show more At the end of the spectrum when you get to that 12th step, when you have that spiritual awakening we make ourselves available to help other people. Hide
I would never do another sitcom. It was so boring I wanted to pull my fingernails off. I would never do another sitcom. It was so boring I wanted to pull my fingernails off.
What this does for me emotionally, psychologically and spiritually - to look in the mirror and not b Show more What this does for me emotionally, psychologically and spiritually - to look in the mirror and not be ashamed - has been very important in not relapsing. Hide
I tell people, if you really want me to look that good, why don't you cough up about $2 million more Show more I tell people, if you really want me to look that good, why don't you cough up about $2 million more and hire Alec or Billy? If you want me to do it, this is what you get. Hide
My little son, Atticus, desperately needs his dad and I haven't been there for him... and that's sad Show more My little son, Atticus, desperately needs his dad and I haven't been there for him... and that's sad. Hide
I don't really drink very much, although I have abused alcohol in the past. I don't really drink very much, although I have abused alcohol in the past.
There's the person that's the addict, and then there's the person that's who you are. There's the person that's the addict, and then there's the person that's who you are.
Daniel Baldwin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (40)
Daniel Baldwin Daniel Baldwin'S roles
Alexander
Alexander

McCafferty
McCafferty

Paul Delano
Paul Delano

Mr. Louis
Mr. Louis

Beau Felton
Beau Felton

Jordan Vance
Jordan Vance

Dan Forthright
Dan Forthright

Anthony Montoya
Anthony Montoya

Moe Kitchener
Moe Kitchener

123Movies