#
buy premium
Dakin Matthews

Dakin Matthews

Birthday: 7 November 1940, Oakland, California, USA
Birth Name: Melvin Richard Matthews
Height: 175 cm

From February 2014 Dakin is taking on the iconic role of Mickey, the grizzled no-mercy trainer in ROCKY, THE MUSICAL at Broadway's Winter Gardens Theatre. This role was originally played by veter ...Show more

Dakin Matthews
It's difficult for younger actors in L.A. since TV has gone in a different direction with reality sh Show more It's difficult for younger actors in L.A. since TV has gone in a different direction with reality shows. You can become a TV personality without any skills or technique, just based on your looks and a willingness to be publicly humiliated. Hide
Dakin Matthews's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (103)
Dakin Matthews Dakin Matthews'S roles
Dr. Robideaux
Dr. Robideaux

Joe Heffernan
Joe Heffernan

Judge William Aldrich
Judge William Aldrich

King William
King William

Maz'rai
Maz'rai

Buford Hazlitt, Dennis Moylan, Neal Gillen
Buford Hazlitt, Dennis Moylan, Neal Gillen

Col. G. Stonehill
Col. G. Stonehill

Hanlin Charleston
Hanlin Charleston

Santa
Santa

Alfred Pettigrove
Alfred Pettigrove

Angel of Destiny
Angel of Destiny

Dr. David Zarevich
Dr. David Zarevich

Marion Corey Jr.
Marion Corey Jr.

Reverend Sikes
Reverend Sikes

Professor Papadakis
Professor Papadakis

Dr. Pittman
Dr. Pittman

Colonel Cochrane
Colonel Cochrane

Buford Hazlitt, Dennis Moylan, Neal Gillen
Buford Hazlitt, Dennis Moylan, Neal Gillen

123Movies