#
buy premium
Christopher Gorham

Christopher Gorham

Birthday: 14 August 1974, Fresno, California, USA
Birth Name: Christopher David Gorham
Height: 183 cm

Christopher Gorham was born on August 14, 1974 in Fresno, California, USA as Christopher David Gorham. He is an actor and director, known for Covert Affairs (2010), Justice League: War (2014) and Popu ...Show more

Christopher Gorham
"I just show up and do the job the very best that I can every day, no matter what the part is. And I Show more "I just show up and do the job the very best that I can every day, no matter what the part is. And I'm having a blast." ('Multi-tasking Gorham takes demanding role' by Lynne McNamara, Canada.com, 12 Sep 2003) Hide
"I don't know if you can be ready for it [fame]. I don't want to expect too much, or too little, I'm Show more "I don't know if you can be ready for it [fame]. I don't want to expect too much, or too little, I'm just letting it happen." ('Multi-tasking Gorham takes demanding role' by Lynne McNamara, Canada.com, 12 Sep 2003) Hide
"For a single guy, I guess that [romantic] stuff is loads of fun. As a married guy, you loathe all t Show more "For a single guy, I guess that [romantic] stuff is loads of fun. As a married guy, you loathe all the romantic storylines you have to do. It's strange to have your wife see you kissing someone else. I'm old-fashioned that way, but she was fine with it." ('Jake 2.0 Reunites Popular Stars' by Daniel R. Coleridge, TV Guide, 8 Oct 2003) Hide
Christopher Gorham's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (44) as Director (1)
Christopher Gorham Christopher Gorham'S roles
Senator John Gaines
Senator John Gaines

Auggie Anderson
Auggie Anderson

Henry Grubstick
Henry Grubstick

The Wizard of Oz
The Wizard of Oz

Ethan Reed
Ethan Reed

James Stanley
James Stanley

Burwick
Burwick

Elliot
Elliot

The Flash
The Flash

123Movies