#
buy premium
Christien Anholt

Christien Anholt

Birthday: 25 February 1971, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Christien Alexis Anholt
Height: 170 cm

Christien Anholt began his acting career in 1988 at the age of 17 after winning the coveted role of 'Hans' in the motion picture "Reunion", directed by Jerry Schatzberg and starrin ...Show more

Christien Anholt
I miss my family and my friends, but I like Toronto, I'm enjoying the work, so I'm having a good tim Show more I miss my family and my friends, but I like Toronto, I'm enjoying the work, so I'm having a good time Hide
I'm a huge fan of Indiana Jones - they're some of my favorite films - so this is a lot of fun I'm a huge fan of Indiana Jones - they're some of my favorite films - so this is a lot of fun
It would be nice to see him (Nigel) develop and somewhat get used to the hunt, and maybe get a littl Show more It would be nice to see him (Nigel) develop and somewhat get used to the hunt, and maybe get a little more confident with his physicality Hide
Christien Anholt's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
Christien Anholt Christien Anholt'S roles
Nigel Bailey
Nigel Bailey

Eon
Eon

Perkins
Perkins

Higgins
Higgins

123Movies