#
buy premium
Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Birthday: 20 April 1972, Sharonville, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
Height: 159 cm

Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrick on April 20, 1972 in Sharonville, Ohio, to Patricia Rose (Kincade), a singer, and Harry Stanley Patrick, an entertainer and guitarist. She is of mostly Engli ...Show more

Carmen Electra
[on her engagement to rocker Dave Navarro]: We met on November 10th, so the 10th of every month we g Show more [on her engagement to rocker Dave Navarro]: We met on November 10th, so the 10th of every month we go out to dinner and we make a big event out of it. We have this digital camera that Miramax gave me during a movie. And we took pictures all over -- we travel everywhere together. Usually, I'm just the girl and I bring out the camera, "Baby, come on, lets look.". And he's like [rolls eyes] "Okay, Babe" -- It's kinda boring to him. This night, he brought out the camera and we were looking at the pictures together. And he was down on one knee the whole time and I wasn't even aware of that, because he was on the edge of the bed. And the very last picture was him holding up the ring. And then he proposed to me. We cried -- I said "Yes", and we spent five hours just staring into each others eyes. It was really sweet. He's a good guy. Well, maybe a little more than just staring... -- Carmen on The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999). Hide
Is there a rehab center for Coke drinkers? I drink six to eight cans a day. Is there a rehab center for Coke drinkers? I drink six to eight cans a day.
I never had my own name on a bathing suit on Baywatch (1989). I was always given one that said Pamel Show more I never had my own name on a bathing suit on Baywatch (1989). I was always given one that said Pamela or Yasmine. I earned my own suit, at the end of the season, which I now have framed. Hide
There's something about male strippers, it's a little corny for me. Most of my girlfriends would rat Show more There's something about male strippers, it's a little corny for me. Most of my girlfriends would rather have a lapdance by a girl - I just think they're much sexier in that type of situation. Hide
[About Madonna]: "Truth or Dare" was so raw and honest. You could tell she was working really hard a Show more [About Madonna]: "Truth or Dare" was so raw and honest. You could tell she was working really hard at dancing every number - and singing at the same time. (In Style, September 2006) Hide
She had on this white fur coat, her hair down, and her eyes pierced my heart from 20 feet away. The Show more She had on this white fur coat, her hair down, and her eyes pierced my heart from 20 feet away. The first thing I did was buy her 1,200 pairs of sunglasses to cover up those eyes. I couldn't risk anyone else having the same reaction. -- fiancé Dave Navarro (Jane's Addiction, Red Hot Chili Peppers) on when he first saw her. Hide
[Being asked about a crazy fourth of July event]: We were in the Hamptons, and we stayed at some cas Show more [Being asked about a crazy fourth of July event]: We were in the Hamptons, and we stayed at some castle, and everyone was partying. They were playing music super loud nonstop. I didn't get any sleep all weekend - you couldn't sleep if you wanted to. So after all the other parties were over, everyone came back to the castle. I convinced everyone to take their clothes off and jump in the pool. Except me. I stood there with my clothes on. Hide
I was watching an HBO special the other night on real-life maximum-security-prison guys. I glanced u Show more I was watching an HBO special the other night on real-life maximum-security-prison guys. I glanced up, and my poster was in quite a few cells. I was screaming "Oh, no!". Hide
Carmen Electra's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (69)
Carmen Electra Carmen Electra'S roles
Sarina Murtaugh
Sarina Murtaugh

Herself - Contestant
Herself - Contestant

Staci
Staci

Angela
Angela

Holly
Holly

Fox
Fox

Carmen Electra
Carmen Electra

Queen Gorgo
Queen Gorgo

Mystique
Mystique

Lisa Silver
Lisa Silver

Herself - Guest Judge
Herself - Guest Judge

Drew Decker
Drew Decker

Lisa Silver
Lisa Silver

123Movies