#
buy premium
Carlos Alazraqui

Carlos Alazraqui

Birthday: 20 July 1962, Yonkers, New York, USA
Birth Name: Carlos Jaime Alazraqui
Height: 170 cm

Carlos Alazraqui was born on July 20, 1962 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Carlos Jaime Alazraqui. He is an actor and writer, known for Happy Feet (2006), Inside Out (2015) and Batman: Arkham City (2011) ...Show more

Carlos Alazraqui
Movies, obviously, are a little more lucrative. The initial paycheck is better. Movies, obviously, are a little more lucrative. The initial paycheck is better.
Video games are a little more work and they're a little more stilted. Video games are a little more work and they're a little more stilted.
For the third season, we do a sit around on one episode where we were in character and then we comme Show more For the third season, we do a sit around on one episode where we were in character and then we commented on one episode just being ourselves, so - not really. I was comfortable, though. I wasn't nervous. Hide
If DreamWorks and Disney need that name to sell the cartoon and get people in the seats, that's what Show more If DreamWorks and Disney need that name to sell the cartoon and get people in the seats, that's what they need. It's not fair, but there's plenty of other work for us to do. Hide
We got to go to Lucas Ranch and, at that time, my brother was still living in a condo about a mile f Show more We got to go to Lucas Ranch and, at that time, my brother was still living in a condo about a mile from Robin Williams, and so I made all of the other comics jealous because I got to get a ride home with him. Hide
I started doing stand-up in college. I started doing stand-up in college.
I started out with comedy in college, but had my major in Recreation Administration - which meant I Show more I started out with comedy in college, but had my major in Recreation Administration - which meant I wasn't going to get a real job - so I started doing a little standup. Hide
I used to be kind of bitter and jealous as well, but I get it. It's business. I used to be kind of bitter and jealous as well, but I get it. It's business.
Carlos Alazraqui's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (187)
Carlos Alazraqui Carlos Alazraqui'S roles
Jackie's Face
Jackie's Face

Deputy James Garcia, Chief Carl, Newlywed Groom, Truck Driver
Deputy James Garcia, Chief Carl, Newlywed Groom, Truck Driver

Officer Brady
Officer Brady

Breakdance
Breakdance

Amos
Amos

Puff
Puff

Illegal Immigrant
Illegal Immigrant

Dave
Dave

Mr. Weed, Mr. Jonathan Weed, Cheech Marin, Cuatro, Gnome #1, Road Manager, Rocko, Tom Hanks, Winslow
Mr. Weed, Mr. Jonathan Weed, Cheech Marin, Cuatro, Gnome #1, Road Manager, Rocko, Tom Hanks, Winslow

Little Arturo
Little Arturo

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin

Mexican Police Officer
Mexican Police Officer

Crocker
Crocker

Congressman Noches
Congressman Noches

Dos
Dos

Gnarlie
Gnarlie

Hernando
Hernando

Scout
Scout

Bane
Bane

Not-So-Fast
Not-So-Fast

DI Hutton
DI Hutton

Chi Chi
Chi Chi

Marcos Del Posey
Marcos Del Posey

Greg
Greg

Morg
Morg

Bennie Redriguez
Bennie Redriguez

Jericho
Jericho

The Junkyard Dog
The Junkyard Dog

Houston
Houston

Mayor Temeroso
Mayor Temeroso

Nestor
Nestor

El Chupacabra
El Chupacabra

Prince Charming
Prince Charming

Protestor
Protestor

Conductor
Conductor

Rocko
Rocko

Sheen's Dad
Sheen's Dad

Mr. Weed
Mr. Weed

Skylar
Skylar

Placido
Placido

Grey Matter
Grey Matter

Cat Gunner
Cat Gunner

Carlito Con Questo
Carlito Con Questo

Mr. Crocker
Mr. Crocker

Panchito
Panchito

Gordon McSmalls
Gordon McSmalls

Sir Finkleberg
Sir Finkleberg

123Movies