#
buy premium
Anna Faris

Anna Faris

Birthday: 29 November 1976, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
Height: 163 cm

Anna Faris was born in Baltimore, Maryland, on Monday, November 29th, 1976, to Karen (Bathurst), a special education teacher, and Jack Faris, a sociologist. Her ancestry includes English, German, Scot ...Show more

Anna Faris
Blythe Danner is somebody whose career I admire. She's a great actress and does good work, but also Show more Blythe Danner is somebody whose career I admire. She's a great actress and does good work, but also has a life of her own. I love my job but, at the end of the day, I want to come home and watch a movie and drink a bottle of wine with my husband. Hide
I never imagined being able to make money from acting - and now I can. I never imagined being able to make money from acting - and now I can.
I don't really like to go out to clubs or anything. It's just not my style. I'd much rather go to a Show more I don't really like to go out to clubs or anything. It's just not my style. I'd much rather go to a dive bar or a local place. I just don't love feeling awful, having to tell people, "Hi, yeah, I was in Scary Movie (2000). Do you mind if we come in?". I mean, it's so awkward. Hide
[on doing another Scary Movie (2000) sequel] After Scary Movie 3 (2003), I was like "No I'm done," b Show more [on doing another Scary Movie (2000) sequel] After Scary Movie 3 (2003), I was like "No I'm done," but then I had so much fun making [Scary Movie 4 (2006)] that I think that I would. I would definitely be open to doing it. Hide
They've [the Scary Movie series] given me a career but they've also sort of boxed me in. What really Show more They've [the Scary Movie series] given me a career but they've also sort of boxed me in. What really surprised me when I first moved here is that the industry thought of actors as either comedic or dramatic. And I'm still confused. I understand that maybe some people are better at one or the other, but I can't understand why it's so divided. I've been able to chip away at that a bit; I think it gets easier as my body of work expands. Hide
I was never the class clown or anything like that. When I was growing up and doing theatre in Seattl Show more I was never the class clown or anything like that. When I was growing up and doing theatre in Seattle, I was always doing very dramatic work. Now I can't get a dramatic role to save my life! Hide
I try to keep my head on straight and take nothing for granted. I try to keep my head on straight and take nothing for granted.
Anna Faris's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (50)
Anna Faris Anna Faris'S roles
Chloe
Chloe

Hannah Lewis
Hannah Lewis

Cindy Campbell
Cindy Campbell

Kate
Kate

Christy
Christy

Jane F.
Jane F.

Lisa
Lisa

Sam Sparks
Sam Sparks

Shelley Darlingson
Shelley Darlingson

Herself - Host, Various, Herself - Audience
Herself - Host, Various, Herself - Audience

Kelly
Kelly

April
April

Christy
Christy

Ally Darling
Ally Darling

Cassie
Cassie

Lashawn Malone
Lashawn Malone

Erica
Erica

Nora Flannigan
Nora Flannigan

Jeanette Miller
Jeanette Miller

Zoey
Zoey

Brandi
Brandi

Anna Faris
Anna Faris

Samantha James
Samantha James

Wendy Franklin
Wendy Franklin

Rachel Johnson
Rachel Johnson

Jailbreak
Jailbreak

123Movies