#
buy premium
Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Birthday: 19 December 1972, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
Height: 157 cm

Alyssa Milano comes from an Italian-American family; her mother Lin Milano is a fashion designer and father Thomas Milano is a film music editor. Alyssa was born in a working-class neighborhood in Bro ...Show more

Alyssa Milano
Animals, they are one of the most beautiful gifts we have and, you know, if there are people that ha Show more Animals, they are one of the most beautiful gifts we have and, you know, if there are people that have compassion, there are very few people that put their money into animal rescue organizations. And if there is someone that has that passion, animals need all the help they can get. Hide
I've always believed in experiencing everything in life. When you walk out with blinders on, you cut Show more I've always believed in experiencing everything in life. When you walk out with blinders on, you cut yourself off from the angels and the fairies. Hide
I had to deal with a certain amount of guilt that accompanied being successful at a young age. The g Show more I had to deal with a certain amount of guilt that accompanied being successful at a young age. The guilt that my parents gave up their dreams, friendships, and the only life they knew to make *my* triumphs a possibility. The guilt that my brother had to deal with having a famous sister. It was not easy, but thank God I had them to remind me what is important in life. Hide
Every time I decide I want a child I get another pet. I have 3 dogs, 13 birds and 3 horses, what doe Show more Every time I decide I want a child I get another pet. I have 3 dogs, 13 birds and 3 horses, what does that tell you? Hide
"I turned vegetarian after 9/11. A friend of mine came back from New York and said that he couldn't Show more "I turned vegetarian after 9/11. A friend of mine came back from New York and said that he couldn't stand the smell of burnt flesh. It immediately reminded me of a barbecue." - On her decision to become a vegetarian. Hide
First, accept sadness. Realize that without losing, winning isn't so great. First, accept sadness. Realize that without losing, winning isn't so great.
We were in Brooklyn and we stopped by a neighbor's house ... there were these dogs there and I guess Show more We were in Brooklyn and we stopped by a neighbor's house ... there were these dogs there and I guess they had puppies, she was going to keep one but said she may have to put the rest to sleep if she couldn't find homes for them, so if we knew anyone that wanted puppies to let her know. I asked what she meant by "putting them to sleep", so I asked and my mom being as subtle as possible said it means they are going to kill them. So we took home one named Pluto. Hide
Baseball is, in many ways, like a boyfriend or spouse. You can love him, you *should* love him, but Show more Baseball is, in many ways, like a boyfriend or spouse. You can love him, you *should* love him, but you need to learn that he exists without you, and you without him. You need to learn the same thing about baseball, that as much as you care, you need to be able to step back. Hide
I'm a big believer in individual responsibility. I'm a big believer in individual responsibility.
Alyssa's favorite saying is "It's nice to be important, but it's important to always be nice." Alyssa's favorite saying is "It's nice to be important, but it's important to always be nice."
In my book, the number-one sign that you're all grown up is when your baby brother's giving YOU pigg Show more In my book, the number-one sign that you're all grown up is when your baby brother's giving YOU piggyback rides! Hide
Alyssa Milano's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Alyssa Milano Alyssa Milano'S roles
Aimee Brenner
Aimee Brenner

Mandy
Mandy

Nurse Mindy
Nurse Mindy

Billie Cunningham
Billie Cunningham

Amy Osborn
Amy Osborn

Gwen Williamson
Gwen Williamson

Angel
Angel

Lily Leonetti
Lily Leonetti

Margo Masse
Margo Masse

Cyndi
Cyndi

Marian
Marian

Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano

Biminy
Biminy

Savannah 'Savi' Davis
Savannah 'Savi' Davis

Herself - Host
Herself - Host

Phoebe Halliwell
Phoebe Halliwell

Jenny Matrix
Jenny Matrix

Jesse Young
Jesse Young

Dora
Dora

123Movies