#
buy premium
Alice Braga

Alice Braga

Birthday: 15 April 1983, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Birth Name: Alice Braga Moraes
Height: 163 cm

Alice Braga Moraes born April 15, 1983 is a Brazilian actress. She has appeared in several Brazilian films, most notably as Angélica in 2002's highly acclaimed City of God and as Karina in 2005& ...Show more

Alice Braga
I think people who have the power of communication, who have the power of publicity, do have an infl Show more I think people who have the power of communication, who have the power of publicity, do have an influence, and if I ever get that opportunity, I will take it. Everything is in our hands -- each of us can make a difference and fight. That's something I believe in: taking care of being, always being giving, always trying to be helpful and generous. Hide
Sao Paulo is a crowded town, it has so many buildings and traffic and so many people in one small pl Show more Sao Paulo is a crowded town, it has so many buildings and traffic and so many people in one small place. I miss the energy of being there. Hide
Alice Braga's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (16)
Alice Braga Alice Braga'S roles
Isabelle
Isabelle

Beth
Beth

Teresa Mendoza
Teresa Mendoza

Ang
Ang

Angeline
Angeline

Teresa Mendoza
Teresa Mendoza

Anna
Anna

Frey
Frey

Terry
Terry

123Movies