#
buy premium
Abigail Breslin

Abigail Breslin

Birthday: 14 April 1996, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Height: 155 cm

Academy Award-nominated actress Abigail Breslin is one of the most sought-after actors of her generation. Her unique and charismatic talents have contributed to her versatile roles in both comedy and ...Show more

Abigail Breslin
[Shame on Sandy Benefit 2013] When the hurricane hit, I was in Oklahoma filming, and I had been away Show more [Shame on Sandy Benefit 2013] When the hurricane hit, I was in Oklahoma filming, and I had been away from home for quite a long time, I was really homesick, so I went into the basement of where I was staying to write the song. Hide
I want to do wardrobe. I want to do hair. I want to do makeup. I want to do writing. I want to do di Show more I want to do wardrobe. I want to do hair. I want to do makeup. I want to do writing. I want to do directing. I want to do all of it. I like it. And I want to do producing. Hide
[her experience on the set of Signs (2002)] "Everyone was just so nice. The director would ask me if Show more [her experience on the set of Signs (2002)] "Everyone was just so nice. The director would ask me if I was OK with my scenes and if something was too scary. Joaquin (Joaquin Phoenix) was great, too. We would thumb-wrestle between takes. I always won!" Hide
Everybody's always like, 'Are you so sick of people saying Little Miss Sunshine?' No, because I'd so Show more Everybody's always like, 'Are you so sick of people saying Little Miss Sunshine?' No, because I'd so much rather them say that than, like, 'Little Miss Effed Up in the Head.' I love that movie. It's a part of me and it always will be. Hide
I would hope that someday, in my lifetime that I'd be able to tell my kids there use to be a thing c Show more I would hope that someday, in my lifetime that I'd be able to tell my kids there use to be a thing called cancer but it doesn't exist anymore. Hide
"It was the coolest experience ever! I hadn't done any other movie roles, so I was really nervous." Show more "It was the coolest experience ever! I hadn't done any other movie roles, so I was really nervous." about her first movie role in Signs (2002). Hide
Abigail Breslin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
Abigail Breslin Abigail Breslin'S roles
Sandy Watson
Sandy Watson

Lisa
Lisa

Trish
Trish

Maggie
Maggie

Maya Hayes
Maya Hayes

Sandra
Sandra

Sarah Davis
Sarah Davis

Olive Hoover
Olive Hoover

Baby Houseman
Baby Houseman

Kit Kittredge
Kit Kittredge

Jean Fordham
Jean Fordham

Casey Welson
Casey Welson

Anna Fitzgerald
Anna Fitzgerald

Hailey
Hailey

Priscilla
Priscilla

Janie Jones
Janie Jones

Bo Hess
Bo Hess

Nim Rusoe
Nim Rusoe

Megan Clover
Megan Clover

Veronica
Veronica

Lina Klein
Lina Klein

Little Rock
Little Rock

Valentine Wiggin
Valentine Wiggin

Nicole
Nicole

Emily Rose
Emily Rose

Hannah Lee
Hannah Lee

Chanel #5
Chanel #5

123Movies