#
buy premium
Topher Grace

Topher Grace

Birthday: 12 July 1978, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Christopher John Grace
Height: 180 cm

Topher Grace was born Christopher John Grace in New York City, New York, to Pat, a schoolmaster's assistant, and John Grace, an executive. He was raised in Darien, Connecticut. He attended boardi ...Show more

Topher Grace
I'm very social. It's just most of my friends are not actors. I'm very social. It's just most of my friends are not actors.
[on quitting That '70s Show (1998)]: "It's heartbreaking because there's no funner job in the univer Show more [on quitting That '70s Show (1998)]: "It's heartbreaking because there's no funner job in the universe than being one of those six kids. I was in my teens when I started. It's ridiculous to even try to imagine my life without being able to laugh all day with those five people. I never cry, like ever, but I have a feeling it's coming." Hide
[Talking about his scene with Michael Douglas in Traffic (2000)]: "I threatened Michael Douglas! Oh, Show more [Talking about his scene with Michael Douglas in Traffic (2000)]: "I threatened Michael Douglas! Oh, man, that guy could beat me over the head with his Oscar!" Hide
Most of my freshmen year at USC I'd just been partying, and I had zero direction. Most of my freshmen year at USC I'd just been partying, and I had zero direction.
"Some of my favorite films include Out of Sight (1998) and Schizopolis (1996). So, the thing that go Show more "Some of my favorite films include Out of Sight (1998) and Schizopolis (1996). So, the thing that got me most excited about getting the part was the opportunity to work with Steven Soderbergh". (when asked why he chose the part in the film Traffic (2000)). Hide
Topher Grace's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (54)
Topher Grace Topher Grace'S roles
Jason
Jason

Doug
Doug

Tommy Donegal
Tommy Donegal

Eric Forman
Eric Forman

Pete Monash
Pete Monash

Jared
Jared

Jim Wilkinson
Jim Wilkinson

Seth Abrahms
Seth Abrahms

David Duke
David Duke

Edwin
Edwin

Venom
Venom

Matt Franklin
Matt Franklin

Chris
Chris

Matt Little
Matt Little

Getty
Getty

Adrian Yates
Adrian Yates

123Movies