#
buy premium
Ruth Brown

Ruth Brown

Birthday: 12 January 1928, Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Ruth Alston Weston

Ruth Brown was born on January 12, 1928 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA as Ruth Alston Weston. She was married to Earl Swanson, Jimmy Brown, Bill Blunt, Jimmy Brown and Willis 'Gator Tail' Jack ...Show more

Ruth Brown's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
Ruth Brown Ruth Brown'S roles
Motormouth Maybelle
Motormouth Maybelle

123Movies