#
buy premium
Rob Morrow

Rob Morrow

Birthday: 21 September 1962, New Rochelle, New York, USA
Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow
Height: 178 cm

As an Emmy and Golden Globe nominee, Rob Morrow is a critically acclaimed actor, writer, and director with an established career in television spanning over three decades.Morrow starred in The Whole T ...Show more

Rob Morrow
I learned a lot about morality from fiction, from movies. I learned a lot about morality from fiction, from movies.
I consider myself a student of Hollywood. I consider myself a student of Hollywood.
College on for sure... I'm scared to say it cause it sounds like a family movie, but if my kid was 7 Show more College on for sure... I'm scared to say it cause it sounds like a family movie, but if my kid was 7, 8, 9 I would take her to this quickly and gladly! Hide
I love the idea of rectitude. I love the idea of rectitude.
I'm into the idea of responsibility and edification and these things have found me and I have found Show more I'm into the idea of responsibility and edification and these things have found me and I have found them. I wanted to be in the movie and I made it known to Mike. Hide
I was a Sedgewick without the smarts. It infused its way into me and I feel like it formed my charac Show more I was a Sedgewick without the smarts. It infused its way into me and I feel like it formed my character in a big way because of what I was exposed to. Hide
If it awakens in us as a whole how important that is - the theme of how conquest and ambition are me Show more If it awakens in us as a whole how important that is - the theme of how conquest and ambition are meaningless without contribution - I think then as a society we're in better shape. I hope people are inspired to be the best. Hide
These are classic, perennial ideals we are dealing with. These are classic, perennial ideals we are dealing with.
I'd like to think that the notion of inspiration will transcend cultural things that are going on. T Show more I'd like to think that the notion of inspiration will transcend cultural things that are going on. There's something classic about this movie that I'm hoping reaches kids. Hide
I see lots of cycles, for sure. There's the whole post-Star Wars era, but I don't think it's the who Show more I see lots of cycles, for sure. There's the whole post-Star Wars era, but I don't think it's the whole story. Hide
It's a good time to be making movies, despite the cynicism people have about Hollywood. It's a good time to be making movies, despite the cynicism people have about Hollywood.
Rob Morrow's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (60)
Rob Morrow Rob Morrow'S roles
Dr. Waylans
Dr. Waylans

CEO
CEO

Don Eppes
Don Eppes

Dr. Hollins
Dr. Hollins

Adam DeGiulio
Adam DeGiulio

Jim Lefkowitz
Jim Lefkowitz

Richard Goodwin
Richard Goodwin

Will
Will

Abe Leonard
Abe Leonard

Col. James W. Fannin
Col. James W. Fannin

Henry Rearden
Henry Rearden

123Movies