#
buy premium
Nick Cannon

Nick Cannon

Birthday: 8 October 1980, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
Height: 180 cm

Nick Cannon was born on October 8, 1980 in San Diego, California, USA as Nicholas Scott Cannon. He is a writer and producer, known for America's Got Talent (2006), Real Husbands of Hollywood (201 ...Show more

Nick Cannon
Stay true to yourself. If you have something to stay, stick to it, stand firm on it but don't get ca Show more Stay true to yourself. If you have something to stay, stick to it, stand firm on it but don't get caught up in it..If you just stay true to who you are as an artist, you'll be able to fly above it. Hide
[on dressing as Prince Charming and repeating his marriage vows with Cinderella at Disneyland] I've Show more [on dressing as Prince Charming and repeating his marriage vows with Cinderella at Disneyland] I've been blessed. I can't complain. I tell people I don't believe Mariah Carey married me, so I have to keep doing it every year to make sure it's real. Hide
Standup is near and dear to my heart because it's what opened every door for me [and] what I've been Show more Standup is near and dear to my heart because it's what opened every door for me [and] what I've been doing the longest. It's a great form of expression - very therapeutic. So if I could only do one thing it would probably be standup. Hide
[on celebrities constantly being scrutinized] It comes with the territory. I mean, with social media Show more [on celebrities constantly being scrutinized] It comes with the territory. I mean, with social media and everything it is getting a little worse. But as long as you stay true to yourself, you'll be fine. I mean the beauty of it is, there's always a new story tomorrow. Hide
Man, I'm just a kid at heart. I've always loved youth culture, I've been a product of youth culture. Show more Man, I'm just a kid at heart. I've always loved youth culture, I've been a product of youth culture. It's kind of just staying 'in the know' with what's going on in music and fashion technology, and just being able to speak their language. Hide
I kind of pattern myself after those entertainers and artists of yesteryear and just say, 'Hey, I'm Show more I kind of pattern myself after those entertainers and artists of yesteryear and just say, 'Hey, I'm blessed that I get to wake up every morning and be creative'. That's my job, and that's what people pay me to do, so I love it. Before, if you were a great entertainer, you had to do it all. Hide
My Vocation is my Vacation. I love what I do. My Vocation is my Vacation. I love what I do.
Nick Cannon Nick Cannon'S roles
Chi-Raq
Chi-Raq

Alvin Johnson
Alvin Johnson

Marcus
Marcus

MIB Autopsy Agent
MIB Autopsy Agent

Louis
Louis

Devon Miles
Devon Miles

Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon

Salazar
Salazar

Himself - Host, Captain of Red Team, Host
Himself - Host, Captain of Red Team, Host

Himself - Host
Himself - Host

Bernard
Bernard

Calvin
Calvin

123Movies