#
buy premium
Matthew Perry

Matthew Perry

Birthday: 19 August 1969, Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
Height: 183 cm

Matthew Perry was born in Williamstown, Massachusetts, to Suzanne Marie (Langford), a Canadian journalist, and John Bennett Perry, an American actor. His ancestry includes English, Irish, German, Swis ...Show more

Matthew Perry
I gravitate towards sort of broken characters who try to be better people. I gravitate towards sort of broken characters who try to be better people.
When I did 'Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip' I would look over and see Aaron Sorkin pacing around in t Show more When I did 'Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip' I would look over and see Aaron Sorkin pacing around in the corner of the stage, mumbling to himself. I thought, Well, he's crazy. And then I realized what he was actually doing was playing out the next week's scenes as he was writing them. And that was intriguing to me. So now I've become one of the people that mumbles in the corner of the room. Hide
[on originating the show 'Mr. Sunshine'] Some of it is based on me. I like to think I'm a little les Show more [on originating the show 'Mr. Sunshine'] Some of it is based on me. I like to think I'm a little less selfish than this character, but at times in my life I certainly have been that way. I've been accused of not really paying attention to a sentence unless my name comes up in it twice. Hide
[on his sports-based series 'Go On'] Whenever I come across a famous athlete, I'm shameless. I'll ju Show more [on his sports-based series 'Go On'] Whenever I come across a famous athlete, I'm shameless. I'll just ask them to be on the show. To my face they've all said yes so far. Hide
I learned to fall down early in life - I was like six - because I realized it was a way to make girl Show more I learned to fall down early in life - I was like six - because I realized it was a way to make girls laugh. Hide
Matthew Perry's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (54) as Creator (2)
Matthew Perry Matthew Perry'S roles
Himself - Guest
Himself - Guest

Joe Tyler
Joe Tyler

Alex Whitman
Alex Whitman

Chandler Bing
Chandler Bing

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry

Joe Quincy
Joe Quincy

Hudson Milbank
Hudson Milbank

Leslie Edwards
Leslie Edwards

Mike Kresteva
Mike Kresteva

Himself - Host
Himself - Host

Himself - Panelist
Himself - Panelist

Sam
Sam

Murray Marks
Murray Marks

Oscar Madison
Oscar Madison

Himself - Guest
Himself - Guest

Nicholas 'Oz' Oseransky
Nicholas 'Oz' Oseransky

123Movies