#
buy premium
Cameron Monaghan

Cameron Monaghan

Birthday: 16 August 1993, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan
Height: 182 cm

Cameron Monaghan was born in Santa Monica, California, but he moved to Boca Raton, Florida when he was an infant. He spends his time on both coasts now because he has family in New York, Connecticut, ...Show more

Cameron Monaghan
I really enjoy dancing. When there's music around, I can't help it; I start dancing, especially when Show more I really enjoy dancing. When there's music around, I can't help it; I start dancing, especially when I'm with friends. Hide
I was home-schooled for my entire high school experience, so I never went to prom. I was home-schooled for my entire high school experience, so I never went to prom.
'Prom' is a movie that follows a bunch of high-schoolers' lives leading up to the prom, the climax o Show more 'Prom' is a movie that follows a bunch of high-schoolers' lives leading up to the prom, the climax of the movie. It focuses all their struggles and the social pressures that prom creates on their lives. Hide
I never really do the New Year's Resolution thing. I kind of just try to stay focused, not get too d Show more I never really do the New Year's Resolution thing. I kind of just try to stay focused, not get too distracted, and do the best I can. And that's something I like to tell myself every year around New Year's. Hide
With Scarlett Johansson, I always thought she was pretty, but then when I heard her sing, there was Show more With Scarlett Johansson, I always thought she was pretty, but then when I heard her sing, there was just something about her voice that made her really, really attractive to me. And I think she would be fun to hang out with. Hide
One of my favorite movies of all time is 'Fargo.' One of my favorite movies of all time is 'Fargo.'
I love puppies, and I love animals in general. Besides that, I do martial arts: extreme martial arts Show more I love puppies, and I love animals in general. Besides that, I do martial arts: extreme martial arts. I also play real guitar and drums, and sing. And I'm taking some college classes, hoping to major in English and creative writing. Hide
I do play the guitar, and I can sing, but just enough to carry a tune. I do play the guitar, and I can sing, but just enough to carry a tune.
The thing about being an actor is that you're acting. It's not that big of a deal of to play someone Show more The thing about being an actor is that you're acting. It's not that big of a deal of to play someone different from yourself. Hide
I play drums and guitar, I snowboard, I do martial arts and acrobatics. I go to the movies every Fri Show more I play drums and guitar, I snowboard, I do martial arts and acrobatics. I go to the movies every Friday. Hide
You can't just look at someone and guess their sexuality. There's no point in assuming that every ga Show more You can't just look at someone and guess their sexuality. There's no point in assuming that every gay man has just one personality type. Hide
I think the gay community, just like anybody, should be represented in all forms and all types. I think the gay community, just like anybody, should be represented in all forms and all types.
I grew up watching movies and television, and one day when I was really young I told my mom I wanted Show more I grew up watching movies and television, and one day when I was really young I told my mom I wanted to become an actor, and she was really supportive and got me involved in local theater and commercials. From there I moved up to auditioning for movies and television. Hide
Cameron Monaghan's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (45)
Cameron Monaghan Cameron Monaghan'S roles
Jerome Valeska, Jeremiah Valeska
Jerome Valeska, Jeremiah Valeska

Corey Doyle
Corey Doyle

Palmer Noid
Palmer Noid

Asher
Asher

Twin 1
Twin 1

James
James

Mason Ashford
Mason Ashford

Chad
Chad

Jerome Valeska
Jerome Valeska

Cody Grice
Cody Grice

Superboy
Superboy

Adam McCormick
Adam McCormick

Tom Fairfox
Tom Fairfox

Ian Gallagher
Ian Gallagher

Nick Peyton
Nick Peyton

Nick Peyton
Nick Peyton

Ian Gallagher
Ian Gallagher

Kevin O'Doyle
Kevin O'Doyle

123Movies